Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $159,995

    1643 Bangor Rd, Linneus, ME 04730

    3beds
    1,344sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer windowsHeat pumpRemodeled inside
    Double wide home on 2 beautiful acres in Linneus, Maine Remodeled inside,newer windows, heat pump, furnace, septic system. Standing seam metal roof on all structures. Call Shawn 207-446-7729 for more info
    31 minutes
    |
    14
    |
    1
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (207) 446-7729

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced air, Heat pump, Oil
      Cooling
      • Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Square Feet

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1970

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Linneus

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $119/sqft
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$159,995$119/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04730

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable