Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • Zillow Home logoZestimate®
    $185,700

    1643 Cold Springs Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083

    3beds
    2baths
    1,120sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1999
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $185,700 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $-- Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,700

    $171,000 - $199,000

    Not available

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more
    Refinance and save

    $1,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Remodeled 3BR, 2BA in quiet country setting, all kitchen appliances, large lot, new carpet, covered carport, storage building.<br/><br/>Brokered And Advertised By: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions<br/>Listing Agent: Darrell Carman

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03201112000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Lafayette

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $166/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $106,200
    • Annual tax amount: $431

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2023Sold$160,000-5.8%$143/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2535686 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Contingent$169,900$152/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2535686 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for sale$169,900+188%$152/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2535686 Report a problem
    11/24/2021Sold$59,000+3.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2009Listing removed$56,900$51/sqft
    Source: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions #1100838 Report a problem
    8/9/2009Price change$56,900-5%$51/sqft
    Source: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions #1100838 Report a problem
    8/2/2009Listed for sale$59,900+565.6%$53/sqft
    Source: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions #1100838 Report a problem
    6/18/1999Sold$9,000$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$431 $26,550
    2024$431 +17%$26,550 +1.8%
    2023$368 +23.3%$26,075 +109.4%
    2022$299 $12,450
    2021$299 $12,450
    2020$299 $12,450
    2019$299 +8.5%$12,450
    2018$276 -10.3%$12,450 +2.3%
    2017$307 +5.1%$12,175
    2016$292 $12,175
    2015$292 -0.1%$12,175 -0.1%
    2014$293 $12,192 -18.4%
    2013-- $14,944
    2012-- $14,944 -7.1%
    2011$362 $16,081
    2010$362 $16,081
    2009$362 $16,081
    2008$362 $16,081
    2007$362 -16.7%$16,081
    2006$434 +27.8%$16,081 +27.8%
    2005$340 $12,579
    2004-- $12,579
    2002$326 $12,579
    2001-- $12,579 -74.6%
    2000-- $49,451
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37083

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $185,700
    Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
    Find out how much your home could sell for in as little as 3 minutes with a no-obligation cash offer.
    Estimated market value
    $185,700