1643 Dees Rd, Pensacola, FL 32506
Home value
$302,300
$287,000 - $317,000
$1,704/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,704/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,704/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,857/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,857/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chrissy Perry 850-287-9082,
Perry House of Realty LLC
Lauren Peterson
1st Class Real Estate Elevate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 13 x 20
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,510
- Total interior livable area: 1,510 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.60 Acres
- Features: Central Access, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 292s314200011005
- Zoning description: Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Other facts
- Price range: $285K - $285K
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/20/2024 | Sold | $285,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2024 | Pending sale | $285,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2024 | Contingent | $285,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000+100.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000+42.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2020 | Listing removed | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,400+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2017 | Listing removed | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,375$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2014 | Sold | $142,000-0.6%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2014 | Listed for sale | $142,900+43.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Kaylee Investments LLC #467341 Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2003 | Sold | $99,400$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,261 +1.3% | $226,700 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $1,245 +2.9% | $213,071 +17.9% |
| 2022 | $1,210 +0.6% | $180,764 +23.3% |
| 2021 | $1,202 +2.6% | $146,577 +10.9% |
| 2020 | $1,172 +2.2% | $132,161 +5.2% |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $125,583 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $1,146 +0.4% | $111,222 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $1,142 +0.6% | $108,935 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,135 +1.1% | $106,695 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $105,954 +11.3% |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $95,162 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $93,756 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $95,152 -4.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $99,799 -1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $101,512 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $98,844 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $98,746 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $95,870 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,540 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $90,820 |
| 2004 | -- | $90,820 +13872.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32506