Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $607,600

    1643 Lakeside Dr, Reno, NV 89509

    2beds
    681sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $607,600 Zestimate®
    $892/sqft
    $1,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $607,600

    $553,000 - $674,000

    $1,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1643 Lakeside Drive Available Now! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom ground-floor unit is located in the heart of Midtown, within walking distance to Reno Public Market, local eateries, coffee shops, and boutiques, with easy access to the highway and public transportation. Step into the living room featuring cozy carpet and a fireplace, which flows seamlessly into the kitchen offering ample cabinet space, a refrigerator for tenant use, and room for a bistro table. A dedicated laundry room includes a washer and dryer for tenant use. Both bedrooms feature built-in closets and share a full bathroom with a shower-tub combination. One small pet may be considered with owner approval. Schedule your tour today and make this apartment your next home! Tenant Responsibilities & Fees Utilities: Garbage, Power, Sewer, Water: $225 Rent: $1,495 Security Deposit: $1,595 One Time Administrative Fee: $195 **For properties that allow pets, the additional fees below may apply: Additional Deposit - $500 minimum per pet Pet Rent - $35.00 per pet per month One Time Pet Onboarding Fee - $150.00 per pet All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $55.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the resident's credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, on-demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application. Owners typically accept applicants with a 650+ credit score and a combined monthly income of at least 3x rent. Questions? Property Manager: David Martin License #:S.66470 | PM.163830

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 681 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01422606

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,595
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,495-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/22/2022Listed for rent$1,595+99.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Advanced Asset Management, Inc. Report a problem
    12/4/2015Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
    Source: Advanced Asset Management, Inc. Report a problem
    11/29/2010Sold$215,000$316/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,712 +8%$100,854 +0.9%
    2024$1,585 +8%$99,975 +3.5%
    2023$1,469 +7.9%$96,605 +24.9%
    2022$1,361 +6.4%$77,376 +20.8%
    2021$1,279 +4.9%$64,027 +13.7%
    2020$1,219 -4.7%$56,309
    2019$1,279 +4.9%$56,309 +27.1%
    2018$1,219 +10.2%$44,288 +1.4%
    2017$1,105 $43,696 -5.1%
    2016$1,105 $46,057 +38.1%
    2015$1,105 +5.5%$33,359 +2.7%
    2014$1,048 $32,491 +10.8%
    2013$1,048 $29,321
    2012-- $29,321 +9.2%
    2011-- $26,858 +0.1%
    2010-- $26,826 -19%
    2009-- $33,107 -21.1%
    2008-- $41,939
    2007-- $41,939 +8%
    2006-- $38,822 +2.5%
    2005-- $37,868 +3.3%
    2004-- $36,641 -0.7%
    2003-- $36,912 +0.5%
    2002-- $36,745
    2001-- $36,745

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Midtown