Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on a cul-de-sac in the coveted Symphony on the Hill neighborhood, ideally situated on a prime corner lot with unobstructed mountain views from the living room and upstairs bedrooms. The resort-style backyard features a custom-designed pool and spa with dramatic water features, slide, and Baja shelf, creating the ultimate indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Thoughtfully updated throughout with engineered hardwood floors, quartz countertops, brass fixtures, fresh interior and exterior paint, new LG appliances, remodeled powder bath, new upstairs carpet, designer lighting, updated dual pane Milgard windows, and pavers for the driveway and front yard paths. The bright, open floor plan is filled with natural light and features soaring ceilings and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath with an oversized steam shower and soaking tub. An upstairs office/bedroom includes custom built-ins, a Murphy bed, and a hidden play nook or storage space. Designed for entertaining, the tropical backyard also includes a fire pit, covered patio, built-in Lynx BBQ, outdoor wet bar, mature landscaping, and charming kids' playhouse. A portion of the 3-car garage has been converted into a temperature-controlled gym or storage room while still offering ample space for two-car parking. Additional highlights include HOA amenities with a community pool, park, and basketball courts, plus close proximity to Oakbrook Park, Sapwi Trails, and award-winning Lang Ranch schools.
For sale
$1,449,000
2233 Country Park Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91362
4beds
2,021sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1987
7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
$1,417,200 Zestimate®
$717/sqft
$139/mo HOA
What's special
Mature landscapingResort-style backyardSpacious primary suiteNew upstairs carpetBrass fixturesPrime corner lotSoaring ceilings
- 2 days |
- 1,089 |
- 93 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Blake Varga DRE # 02026314 310-924-1411,
The Agency 424-230-3700
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26835451
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Area, Converted Garage, Dining Area, Family Room, Gym, Living Room, Office, Powder
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioning
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Barbeque, Freezer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Built-Ins
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Carpet
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,021
- Total interior livable area: 2,021 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage Is Attached, Garage - 2 Car, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Waterfall, In Ground, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground, Private
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 5700442025
- Zoning: RPD2.5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1987
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Symphony On The Hill
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $139 monthly
Location
- Region: Thousand Oaks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $717/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $984,279
- Annual tax amount: $11,325
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$1,417,200
$1.35M - $1.49M
$5,411/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,449,000+61%$717/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2020 | Sold | $900,000-2.7%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2020 | Pending sale | $925,000$458/sqft |
Source: Beverly and Company, Inc. #220004117 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $925,000+32.1%$458/sqft |
Source: White House Properties #220003211 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2004 | Sold | $700,000+51.5%$346/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2002 | Sold | $462,000$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,325 +5.2% | $984,279 +2% |
| 2024 | $10,761 | $964,980 +2% |
| 2023 | $10,761 +1.9% | $946,059 +2% |
| 2022 | $10,560 +1.9% | $927,509 +2% |
| 2021 | $10,364 +6.9% | $909,323 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $9,693 +7.2% | $890,000 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $9,044 -2.4% | $835,000 -2.7% |
| 2018 | $9,267 +8% | $858,000 +8.2% |
| 2017 | $8,581 +2.6% | $793,000 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $8,364 +5.8% | $765,000 +5.7% |
| 2015 | $7,905 -7.1% | $724,000 -6.9% |
| 2014 | $8,506 | $778,000 +17.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $664,000 +10.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $602,000 -8.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $660,000 +3.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $638,000 -14.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $742,844 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $728,280 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $714,000 +51.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $471,137 +75% |
| 2002 | -- | $269,194 +2% |
| 2001 | $2,923 +2.5% | $263,917 +2% |
| 2000 | $2,851 | $258,743 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 91362