Welcome to this fully renovated home featuring a newer roof and brand new AC, offering a comfortable and functional layout throughout. This inviting property includes two separate living areas, a spacious laundry room, and a large garage with plenty of room for storage or workspace. The kitchen offers custom shelving for added organization and style, while the primary suite features a beautiful custom-tiled shower. With its thoughtful updates and generous interior space, this move-in-ready home is designed for both everyday comfort and easy living.
Active
Price cut: $9.9K (4/26)
$215,000
1644 Princess Helen Rd W, Mobile, AL 36618
3beds
2,323sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1980
10,476.18 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$93/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Newer roofBrand new acSpacious laundry roomGenerous interior space
- 60 days |
- 700 |
- 56 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lana Welch 251-656-5094,
Keller Williams Mobile
Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7739869
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,323
- Total interior livable area: 2,323 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 10,476.18 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Private
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 280204300003115
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $93/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,731
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $215,000-4.4%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $224,900-6.3%$97/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+128.5%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Sold | $105,000-4.5%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Pending sale | $110,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $110,000$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 +33.4% | $27,260 +33.4% |
| 2024 | $1,298 +22.1% | $20,440 +22.1% |
| 2023 | $1,063 +6.6% | $16,740 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $997 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $997 +130.7% | $15,700 +99.7% |
| 2020 | $432 -0.9% | $7,860 -0.8% |
| 2019 | $436 -2.2% | $7,920 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $446 +15.8% | $7,420 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $385 | $7,120 -10.8% |
| 2016 | $385 -21.7% | $7,980 -3.2% |
| 2013 | $492 | $8,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Colonial Heights