Skip main navigation
    House for rent
    Street View
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,799/mo

    Fees may apply

    1644 Smallhouse Rd, Bowling Green, KY 42104

    4beds
    2,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon May 25 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Real wood paneling
    PICTURES AND VIDEOS BEING MADE RIGHT NOW AND INCLUDED SOON (call now to be added to the list) Country in the city with LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION and nice layout for a family wanting space. Master bedroom with bath in master bedroom separated area off the open kitchen/family dining area. Walk out to large deck with raking to overlook wooded backyard. Family entertainment with real wood paneling that leads to stairs and 2 bedrooms and a bath on upper level. Plenty of storage area in a 2 car plus garage with an included work/office space connected off the back side of the garage by a doorway for "extra work space" or storage. Riding lawn mower provided for mowing. Tenant will pay all utilities and have access to use the owners riding lawn mower provided while mowing and taking care of the yard.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040B36049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bowling Green

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,799-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2025Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2024Listed for rent$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2023Listed for rent$1,795+30.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listing removed$1,375$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/22/2020Price change$1,375-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2020Listed for rent$1,395+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2019Listed for rent$1,295+10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2017Listing removed$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2017Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 42104