Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,600

    1645 Flett Ave, Racine, WI 53405

    3beds
    1baths
    900sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1914
    -- sqft lot
    $195,600 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $1,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,600

    $178,000 - $213,000

    $1,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,367/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tour This Home Saturday November 23, 1:30 come see your new home This is a great sized 3 bedroom 1 bath upper unit. Large front porch, good sized living room and dining area. All hardwood floors throughout. Kitchen appliances are included with a large built-in cupboard. Parking in back off the alley-way. Newer windows and hot water heater. Located near Knapp Elementary School. Tenant to pay All utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 276000016753000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1914

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Racine

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2021Sold$114,800+53.1%$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/26/2019Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$800-13.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/12/2019Listed for rent$925+8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/31/2018Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Racine Real Estate Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2018Price change$850-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Racine Real Estate Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2018Listed for rent$85,000$94/sqft
    Source: Racine Real Estate Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2017Sold$75,000+22%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2015Sold$61,500-5.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/5/2010Sold$65,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,343 +13.8%$122,200 +10.1%
    2023$2,936 -0.2%$111,000 +9.9%
    2022$2,943 +5.1%$101,000 +9.8%
    2021$2,800 +4.2%$92,000
    2020$2,688 -0.7%$92,000 +8.2%
    2019$2,707 +17.8%$85,000 +13.3%
    2018$2,297 -3.4%$75,000
    2017$2,377 -37.8%$75,000
    2016$3,822 $75,000 -6.3%
    2015$3,822 $80,000
    2014$3,822 $80,000 -9.1%
    2013$3,822 -7.1%$88,000 -6.4%
    2012$4,113 -8.7%$94,000 -11.3%
    2011$4,503 +43.9%$106,000
    2010$3,130 -6.3%$106,000 -25.9%
    2009$3,339 +4%$143,000
    2008$3,209 +0.3%$143,000
    2007$3,199 +5.8%$143,000 +7.5%
    2006$3,022 +4.7%$133,000 +8.1%
    2005$2,886 +2.6%$123,000 +8.8%
    2004$2,812 +8.2%$113,000 +8.7%
    2003$2,598 +7.2%$104,000 +6.1%
    2002$2,423 -1.2%$98,000 +5.4%
    2001$2,453 +2.3%$93,000 +4.5%
    2000$2,398 $89,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53405