Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $21,848

    16452 Dam Rd, Clearlake, CA 95422

    --beds
    0baths
    0.34Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,207 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,207/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,207/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $113/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $113/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 contiguous parcels. Electricity at street. Please contact City of Clearlake for zoning/building requirements.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 042378150000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clearlake

    Other

    Other facts
    • PropertyType: Land
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • CommunityFeatures: Rural, Foothills, Fishing
    • View: Hills
    • MLSAreaMajor: LCCLE - Clearlake East
    • ElevationUnits: Feet
    • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 042378150000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2022Sold$21,000-16%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/2/2022Pending sale$25,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #LC21259554 Report a problem
    8/2/2022Contingent$25,000
    Source: CRMLS #LC21259554 Report a problem
    12/4/2021Listed for sale$25,000-28.6%
    Source: CRMLS #LC21259554 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    5/1/2021Price change$35,000-27.8%
    Source: RE/MAX International #LC21004247 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Price change$48,500-17.8%
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #LC21004247 Report a problem
    1/8/2021Listed for sale$59,000+247.1%
    Source: Remax Gold #LC21004247 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Listing removed$17,000
    Source: RE/MAX Lake County Realty #LC115513 Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listed for sale$17,000-32%
    11/12/2004Sold$25,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$299 +1.4%$21,848 +2%
    2024$295 +1.4%$21,420 +2%
    2023$291 +7.9%$21,000 +5%
    2022$269 -3.1%$20,000
    2021$278 -0.3%$20,000
    2020$279 +2.5%$20,000
    2019$272 -1.5%$20,000
    2018$276 +3%$20,000
    2017$268 +10.8%$20,000
    2016$242 +0.3%$20,000
    2015$241 +0.1%$20,000
    2014$241 +1.1%$20,000
    2013$238 -1.8%$20,000
    2012$243 -0.7%$20,000
    2011$244 +2.7%$20,000
    2010$238 -22.7%$20,000 -24.6%
    2008$308 +2.2%$26,530 +2%
    2007$301 +4.2%$26,010 +2%
    2006$289 +1.7%$25,500 +2%
    2005$285 +53.2%$25,000 +70.9%
    2004$186 +2.8%$14,627 +1.9%
    2003$181 +1.6%$14,359 +2%
    2002$178 -0.2%$14,078 +2%
    2001$178 +1%$13,802 +2%
    2000$177 $13,532

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95422