Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    1646 Austin Meadows Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,975sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    871.2 Square Feet Lot
    $239,300 Zestimate®
    $122/sqft
    $1,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,300

    $227,000 - $251,000

    $1,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,758/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET at no fault of the seller OR THE HOME - priced to sell!ll! HUGE Price Improvement - Priced to Sell! Modern Style & Incredible Value in Decatur! Welcome home to 1646 Austin Meadows Dr, where modern comfort meets exceptional value in an unbeatable location. With a significant price adjustment, this beautifully updated residence is now aggressively positioned for a quick sale - and it shows beautifully. The heart of the home is the NEWLY RENOVATED KITCHEN, featuring BRAND-NEW cabinetry and NEW designer flooring on the main level that create a sleek, contemporary space perfect for cooking and entertaining. The open-concept main level flows effortlessly and is filled with natural light, offering an inviting layout ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. Retreat to the spacious primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation, complete with generous closet space. Step outside to your private patio - perfect for morning coffee or weekend grilling. Nestled in a quiet community just minutes from Downtown Decatur's dining and shopping, with convenient access to I-285, Emory, and the CDC, this home delivers location, lifestyle, and value. Some images have been virtually staged. Move-in ready and priced to sell - schedule your private showing today before it's gone! CASH OR CONVENTIONAL ONLY.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shawn Ware 678-230-5305,

    Atlanta Fine Homes - Sotheby's Int'l

    Bought with:

    Najm Ladipo, 405501

    Virtual Properties Realty.com

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10671417MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Other, Roommate Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,975
    • Total interior livable area: 1,975 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,975
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 871.20 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15 189 10 033

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Walk To Schools, Near Shopping
    Location
    • Region: Decatur
    • Subdivision: Austin Meadows

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,168 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Swimming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Sold$240,000$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7747723 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Pending sale$240,000$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7747723 Report a problem
    4/4/2026Price change$240,000-2.8%$122/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$247,000$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$247,000-2.4%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$253,000-1.9%$128/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for sale$258,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Pending sale$258,000$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Listed for sale$258,000+1.2%$131/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10671417 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Listing removed$255,000$129/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639068 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$255,000-5.6%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10594920 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Listed for sale$270,000+8%$137/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7639068 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Listing removed$249,900$127/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7421431 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Listed for sale$249,900$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10340646 Report a problem
    11/8/2024Pending sale$249,900$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10340646 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$249,900-3.8%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10340646 Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$259,900-3.7%$132/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10340646 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Price change$269,900-1.8%$137/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10340646 Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$274,900-1.8%$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10340646 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for sale$279,900+3.7%$142/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7421431 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listing removed$270,000$137/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #203440 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Price change$270,000-5.3%$137/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #203440 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listed for sale$285,000+29.5%$144/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #203440 Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    3/5/2021Sold$220,000+27.6%$111/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8919336 Report a problem
    9/12/2007Sold$172,400$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,159 -5.2%$105,000 -2.6%
    2024$3,331 +22.2%$107,760 -1%
    2023$2,725 -3.4%$108,880 +23.7%
    2022$2,820 +16.1%$88,000 +14.3%
    2021$2,429 +9.5%$76,960 +13.8%
    2020$2,219 +2.1%$67,640 +1.4%
    2019$2,174 +16.8%$66,720 +16.7%
    2018$1,862 +8.1%$57,160 +11.6%
    2017$1,723 +0.1%$51,200 -2.3%
    2016$1,722 $52,400 +61.1%
    2014$1,722 $32,520 +34.4%
    2013-- $24,200 +25.3%
    2012-- $19,320 -64.7%
    2011-- $54,768 -9.5%
    2010$1,876 $60,520
    2009$1,876 +7.1%$60,520 -6.8%
    2008$1,751 $64,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park