1646 Belclare Rd, Normal, IL 61761
Home value
$376,800
$358,000 - $396,000
$2,859/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,859/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,625/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,625/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Belinda Brock, GRI 309-287-6105,
RE/MAX Choice
Kami Anderson
RE/MAX Rising
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Second
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Second
- Area: 150 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X10
Bedroom 5
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 384 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 24X16
Other
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 450 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 25X18
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Island), Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X11
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7X10
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Separate Dining Room
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Finished,Egress Window,Rec/Family Area,Sleeping Area,Storage Space,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,234
- Total interior livable area: 3,234 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 615
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 6,600 sqft
- Dimensions: 60x110
Details
- Parcel number: 1422231006
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $375,000-2.6%$116/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Contingent | $385,000$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $385,000+63.8%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2009 | Sold | $235,000+473.2%$73/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2007 | Sold | $41,000$13/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,207 +6.7% | $107,075 +11.7% |
| 2023 | $7,692 +6.2% | $95,877 +10.7% |
| 2022 | $7,242 +4% | $86,618 +6% |
| 2021 | $6,964 | $81,723 +1% |
| 2020 | -- | $80,874 +0.5% |
| 2019 | -- | $80,440 +1.1% |
| 2018 | $6,603 | $79,589 |
| 2017 | $6,603 +3.7% | $79,589 |
| 2016 | $6,368 +4.1% | $79,589 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $77,724 |
| 2014 | $6,115 +1.9% | $77,724 |
| 2013 | $6,003 +1.2% | $77,724 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $5,934 | $78,327 -3.5% |
| 2011 | $5,934 +0.7% | $81,209 |
| 2010 | $5,895 +2.4% | $81,209 +5% |
| 2009 | $5,758 +22.6% | $77,370 +19.7% |
| 2008 | $4,695 | $64,623 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61761