Your dream retreat in Central Florida awaits you on 3+ acres! This property features a 4BR/3BA main house and an attached 1BR/1BA in-law suite, perfect for in-laws or guests. Inside the main house, a foyer opens to a spacious living/dining area w/ a fireplace and a kitchen w/ ample cabinetry & counter space. A versatile bonus room is ideal as an office or game room, and an oversized laundry provides extra storage. Upstairs, the primary suite has a renovated bath w/ walk-in shower, and the other two bedrooms share an updated bath w/ walk-in shower. The in-law suite has a private entrance, 1BR/1BA with its own laundry, a full kitchen, and living room. Outside, a fully fenced and landscaped yard creates a private oasis, and a newer metal roof provides peace of mind. There’s also a huge 108x26 ft workshop w/ power & water, and each building has its own power meter. All this privacy, yet you’re minutes from highways & theme parks. This hard-to-find property won’t last long—don’t miss out!
For sale
Price cut: $25K (5/2)
$1,150,000
1646 Tyner Rd, Haines City, FL 33844
4beds
3,788sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
3.1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$304/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private entranceVersatile bonus roomOversized laundryOffice or game roomNewer metal roofPrimary suite
- 395 days |
- 196 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Stacey Towns Friend 863-557-3034,
STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC 863-422-1585,
Austin Towns 863-221-2586,
STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: P4934546
Originating MLS: East Polk

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Utility Room, Storage Rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 522 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x29
Bedroom 1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Area: 280 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x20
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x15
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 320 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x16
Foyer
- Level: First
- Area: 117 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x9
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6x6
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19x12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x12
Workshop
- Level: First
- Area: 2808 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 108x26
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,101
- Total interior livable area: 3,788 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Dog Run, Irrigation System, Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 3.1 Acres
- Features: In County
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Residence, Barn(s), Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 272813000000021030
- Zoning: RC
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: NONE
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Haines City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $304/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $419,082
- Annual tax amount: $4,065
- Date on market: 4/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 396 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Limerock, Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,365/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,150,000-2.1%$304/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $1,175,000-2.1%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+11900%$317/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/1977 | Sold | $10,000$3/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,415 +2.1% | $303,610 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,346 -33.3% | $294,767 -21.9% |
| 2022 | $5,015 +84.6% | $377,518 +59.9% |
| 2021 | $2,717 +0.7% | $236,065 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $2,699 -0.8% | $233,023 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $2,720 -12.9% | $228,869 +1.6% |
| 2018 | $3,122 +1.3% | $225,227 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $3,083 +19.7% | $221,322 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $2,576 +0.1% | $213,245 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $2,573 -10.5% | $208,486 +0.4% |
| 2014 | $2,874 +10.8% | $207,586 +1.1% |
| 2013 | $2,593 -1.6% | $205,352 -2% |
| 2012 | $2,635 +15% | $209,593 +14.7% |
| 2010 | $2,292 -27.5% | $182,700 -19.4% |
| 2009 | $3,162 -9.4% | $226,684 -13% |
| 2008 | $3,488 -54.7% | $260,470 |
| 2006 | $7,693 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $2,881 +3.2% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,792 | $167,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33844