Six unit Townhome style Apartment. Each unit features 2 Bedroom & 2.5 Bathrooms spacious 1452 SF with inside laundry hook-up plus central air and 2 Car Garage. Well maintained and taken care of. Pride of Ownership! Wonderful VIEW of Valley.
For sale
Listing Provided by: Joshua Cho, Broker
$1,600,000
16462 Kalo Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
12beds
18baths
8,712sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1988
-- sqft lot
$1,539,600 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wonderful view of valleyInside laundry hook-upCentral air
- 80 days |
- 217 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Joshua Cho DRE #01018822 714-870-0300,
Joshua Cho, Broker
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: PW26045328
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 12
- Bathrooms: 18
Appliances
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Windows: Tinted Windows
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 8,712
- Total interior livable area: 8,712 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 12
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 12
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.54 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0473272050000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $747,778
- Annual tax amount: $9,203
- Date on market: 3/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 80 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
$1,539,600
$1.46M - $1.62M
$1,780/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+162.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Sold | $610,000+18.4%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2012 | Sold | $515,000-42.8%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2006 | Sold | $900,000+104.5%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2003 | Sold | $440,000+29.4%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/1994 | Sold | $340,000+13.3%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/1994 | Sold | $300,000$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,203 +2.9% | $747,778 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,946 +1% | $733,116 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,862 +1.6% | $718,741 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,726 +2.3% | $704,648 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,528 +1.3% | $690,831 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,422 +1.9% | $683,747 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,266 +2.5% | $670,340 +2% |
| 2018 | $8,065 +1.4% | $657,196 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,952 | $644,310 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,952 +6.5% | $631,677 +17.4% |
| 2015 | $7,471 +16.5% | $538,227 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,414 | $527,684 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $525,300 -3.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $546,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $546,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $546,000 -42.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $955,088 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $936,360 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $918,000 +100.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $457,776 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $448,800 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $440,000 +11.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $394,310 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $386,578 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $378,998 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $371,567 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92307