Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $805,700

    1647 Hobbit Rd, Dunedin, FL 34698

    4beds
    2,497sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $805,700 Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $4,497 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $805,700

    $765,000 - $846,000

    $4,497/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,497/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom,2.5-bath pool home located in the desirable Tanglewood East subdivision of Dunedin. This spacious residence offers 2497 sq ft of living space and sits on an oversized 0.66-acre corner lot, providing privacy and plenty of outdoor space. This home features wood flooring throughout, granite countertops, recessed lighting. The inviting living area includes a floor-to ceiling wood-burning fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The primary bathroom includes a jacuzzi tub for added comfort. Step outside to enjoy the private pool and rustic stone patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional features include an oversized two-car garage and expansive yard space. Conveniently located near downtown Dunedin, beaches, , and top-rated schools Renter is responsable to maintain grounds and pool and all utilities. Minimum one year lease.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,497 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242815897510000120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dunedin

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$850,000$340/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8485857 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2026Listed for rent$3,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$850,000+0.1%$340/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8485857 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8152299 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Price change$849,000-1.2%$340/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8152299 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Listed for sale$859,000+83.2%$344/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8152299 Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listing removed$469,000$188/sqft
    Source: Hendricks & Associates #7365121 Report a problem
    9/16/2009Price change$469,000+27.1%$188/sqft
    Source: Hendricks & Associates #7365121 Report a problem
    9/6/2009Price change$369,000-19.6%$148/sqft
    Source: Hendricks & Associates #7365121 Report a problem
    8/7/2009Price change$459,000-4.2%$184/sqft
    Source: Hendricks & Associates #7365121 Report a problem
    7/16/2009Listed for sale$479,000+112.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Hendricks & Associates #7365121 Report a problem
    11/12/2002Sold$225,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,171 +1.8%$225,909 +3%
    2023$3,116 +3.1%$219,329 +3%
    2022$3,024 -1.1%$212,941 +3%
    2021$3,058 +0.3%$206,739 +1.4%
    2020$3,049 +1.9%$203,885 +2.3%
    2019$2,992 $199,301 +1.9%
    2018$2,992 +1.5%$195,585 +1.1%
    2017$2,948 +0.5%$193,535 +2.1%
    2016$2,932 -0.8%$189,554 +1.4%
    2015$2,955 +2.4%$186,987 +0.8%
    2014$2,884 +0.6%$185,503 +1.5%
    2013$2,867 -23.4%$182,762 -3.8%
    2012$3,743 $189,941 -2.3%
    2011-- $194,351 +1.5%
    2010-- $191,479 -17.5%
    2009-- $232,071 +0.1%
    2008$3,691 $231,839 +3%
    2007-- $225,086 -14.3%
    2005-- $262,700 +16.7%
    2004$3,939 +1.6%$225,200 +10.8%
    2003$3,877 +56.4%$203,200 +1.9%
    2002$2,479 $199,500 +8%
    2001$2,479 +4.1%$184,800 +21.2%
    2000$2,381 $152,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34698