Attention to detail is obvious in every aspect of this beautiful home! Features include a beautiful open kitchen and living room in one large area to gather with friends and family. The kitchen features custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. There are two spacious guest bedrooms with a "Jack and Jill" style bathroom between them. In addition, the spacious master suite has a great walk-in closet, and farmhouse style master bath complete with tub, shower, and double vanity. Last but not least, you will find a spacious laundry room and guest bathroom. Step outside and enjoy the deck overlooking the back yard. Myrtlewood Elementary, Sipsey Valley Middle and High School zone
Renter is responsible for all utilities, and basic lawn maintenance. Pets are allowed, but a non-refundable pet fee in the amount of $250 is required.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,850/mo
Fees may apply
16477 Chase Cir, Ralph, AL 35480
3beds
1,817sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Wed Jul 1 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Guest bathroomFarmhouse style master bathSpacious master suiteSpacious laundry roomCustom cabinetryStainless steel appliancesGranite countertops
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,817 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Walk In Closet
Details
- Parcel number: 3406130000012021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ralph
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Sold | $274,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Pending sale | $274,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2022 | Listed for sale | $274,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 35480