Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $149,900

    16486 County Rd W, White Lake, WI 54491

    1beds
    986sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $187,300 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by nature
    Tucked away in the peaceful Town of Doty, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath cabin offers the perfect Northwoods getaway! Enjoy cozy cabin living with an open and inviting feel, ideal for weekend escapes or year-round relaxation. The standout feature is the incredible oversized 2-car garage—perfect for storing boats, ATVs, snowmobiles, and all your outdoor gear. Surrounded by nature and located near lakes, trails, and recreation, this property is ready for adventure in every season. Whether you’re looking for a hunting retreat, vacation property, or quiet escape, this cabin delivers the Up North lifestyle you’ve been searching for!
    6 days
    |
    625
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara A VanWychen Office:920-739-2121,

    Century 21 Ace Realty,

    Ashlyn R Pitz 920-858-6670,

    Century 21 Ace Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50325457

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x08
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Other
      • Description: Bonus Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 26x10
      Other
      • Description: Mud Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x6
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 986 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 986
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Open Floor Plan, Stall Shower
      Lot
      • Size: 0.7 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0141826002107
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: White Lake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $152/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $132,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,160
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Inclusions: See Inclusion Sheet
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $187,300

        $142,000 - $232,000

        $1,259/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$149,900$152/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50325457 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,157 +18.1%$71,600
        2023$980 +3.7%$71,600
        2022$945 -5.3%$71,600
        2021$997 -0.7%$71,600
        2020$1,004 +0.4%$71,600
        2019$1,001 +0.3%$71,600
        2018$998 +5.9%$71,600
        2017$943 -0.8%$71,600
        2016$951 +0.5%$71,600
        2015$946 -6.8%$71,600
        2013$1,015 $71,600
        2011$1,015 -3.6%$71,600
        2010$1,052 +1.9%$71,600
        2009$1,033 $71,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54491

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable