Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $480,000

    165 Adams Duncan Rd, Hull, GA 30646

    4beds
    2,707sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    5.1 Acres Lot
    $509,700 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $3,470 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,700

    $484,000 - $535,000

    $3,470/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,470/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Motivated Sellers! Craftsman style ranch, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with an open floor plan concept on 5.1 acres. Flat pasture land with CenFlex fencing that is perfect for horses and farm animals. The property also has a chicken coop, fire pit, and new 20x26 building with drive-thru garage door and concrete floor perfect for all your farm equipment. Inside you will find the kitchen features custom white cabinets, granite countertops, with a walk-in pantry. The spacious living area features a wood burning stone accent fireplace with custom built bookcases and sunroom. The primary suite has a walk-in closet, double sink vanity, and garden tub with separate shower. This home is perfect for farm life with all the modern conveniences of newer construction only 10 miles from Athens, GA!

Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7383872MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bookcases, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,707
    • Total interior livable area: 2,707 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5.10 Acres
    • Features: Pasture
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0029 047 02
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Hay Storage, Pasture

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: None
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Secured Garage/Parking

DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Pending sale$499,999+4.2%$185/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7383872 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Sold$480,000-4%$177/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7383872 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$499,999$185/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7383872 Report a problem
    6/20/2024Pending sale$499,999$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10295946 Report a problem
    6/11/2024Price change$499,999-2%$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10295946 Report a problem
    6/4/2024Price change$510,000-1.9%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10295946 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for sale$520,000+30%$192/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10295946 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Sold$399,900$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,155 +25.4%$204,872 +9.3%
    2023$4,111 $187,524

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30646