THIS SIX + BEDROOM, THREE BATH HOME HAS BEEN REMODELED AND READY FOR A NEW FAMILY TO ENJOY COUNTRY LIVING IN THE SOUGHT AFTER STRAYHORN SCHOOL DISTRICT, PERFECT FOR A LARGE FAMILY NEEDING MULTIPLY BEDROOMS, SITUATED ON 1.4 ACRES WITH AN ADDITIONAL .5 ACRE PARCEL AVAILABLE. HOME OFFERS SIX BEDROOMS, A SUNROOM WHICH COULD BE A SEVENTH BEDROOM. (LAYUT OF HOME IS FAVORABLE FOR EXPANDIG BEDROOM SIZES) THREE FULL BATHS, ONE HAS JETTED TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER, KITCHEN HAS NEW DISHWASHER, COUNTER TOPS & STOVE, NEW LUXURY VINYL TILE IN LIVING ROOM, KITCHEN, HEARTHROOM & FORMAL DINING ROOM, ALL SIX BEDROOMS HAVE ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORS, SEPARATE LAUNDRY ROOM, TWO HVAC SYSTEMS RECENTLY SERVICED, FRESH PAINT THROUGHOUT & NEWLY PAINTED EXTERIOR, NEW FRONT PORCH, ATTACHED CARPORT WITH STORAGE ROOM, OUTBUILDING & MORE!
Pending
$269,900
165 Christian College Rd, Senatobia, MS 38668
6beds
2,546sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
1.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$106/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New dishwasherSeparate laundry roomNewly painted exteriorNew front porchFresh paint throughout
- 353 days |
- 91 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shirley Agner 901-832-0929,
Agner & Associates 662-470-5398,
Bernard Armstrong 901-218-8834
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4114580
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Description: 5 Bedrooms
- Level: Main
Bonus room
- Description: Haimney For Wood Burning Stoves Ch
Sunroom
- Description: Could Use As 6th Bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Dead Bolt Lock(s), French Doors
- Windows: Metal
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,546
- Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Gravel
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
- Features: Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 116140002001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding
- Foundation: Conventional
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Waste Treatment Plant
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Location
- Region: Senatobia
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $106/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,514
- Annual tax amount: $303
- Date on market: 12/16/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,290/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$106/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4114580 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,900$106/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4114580 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $269,900$106/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4114580 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $269,900-6.1%$106/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4114580 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $287,500$113/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4114580 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Listing removed | $287,500$113/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4114580 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $287,500-3.4%$113/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4114580 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Price change | $297,500-5.6%$117/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104474 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $315,000-1.3%$124/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104474 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $319,000-1.8%$125/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104474 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2025 | Price change | $325,000+523.5%$128/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4104474 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Price change | $52,125-72.3%$20/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4094203 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2024 | Price change | $188,000-5.5%$74/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4092544 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Price change | $199,000-4.8%$78/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4092544 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $209,000+99.2%$82/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4092544 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #2295844 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Pending sale | $104,900$41/sqft |
Source: Homepath #295844 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $104,900$41/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Bob Leigh & Associates #133596 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2015 | Pending sale | $104,900$41/sqft |
Source: Homepath #295844 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2015 | Price change | $104,900-4.6%$41/sqft |
Source: Homepath #295844 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Price change | $110,000-12%$43/sqft |
Source: Homepath #295844 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2015 | Price change | $125,000-7.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Homepath #295844 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $135,000+4.2%$53/sqft |
Source: BOB LEIGH & ASSOCIATES-HER #295844 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2014 | Listing removed | $129,500$51/sqft |
Source: BOB LEIGH & ASSOC OF SENATOBIA #284655 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $129,500$51/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $303 +1.6% | $9,751 |
| 2023 | $299 +0.5% | $9,751 |
| 2022 | $297 -3.6% | $9,751 |
| 2021 | $308 -79.1% | $9,751 |
| 2020 | $1,474 +329.4% | $9,751 |
| 2018 | $343 | $9,751 |
| 2017 | $343 | $9,751 +2.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $9,503 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,503 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,503 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,503 -2.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $9,753 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,753 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $9,764 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38668