Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $221,900

    165 Copenhaffer Rd, York, PA 17404

    3beds
    1,316sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1938
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $221,900 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $1,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,900

    $202,000 - $240,000

    $1,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bring your decorating ideas & start earning sweat equity quickly. Enjoy one floor living in this 3 bedroom rancher convenient to 30 and 83. Huge garage with second floor perfect for all your toys !

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000100320000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: York

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Interior Features: Dining Area, Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Annual Amount: 3430.0
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1316
    • Tax Lot: 0032
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Type of Parking: Driveway
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor
    • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Additional Storage Area, Oversized
    • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 1316

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2018Sold$101,000-8.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2018Listed for sale$109,900+83.2%$84/sqft
    Source: House Broker Realty LLC #1000515138 Report a problem
    12/18/2012Sold$60,000-7.7%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2012Price change$65,000-12.2%$49/sqft
    Source: Homepath #21209934 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Price change$74,000+4102.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    9/29/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    1/23/2012Sold$1,761-98%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2012Price change$90,000-9.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21105135 Report a problem
    9/7/2011Price change$99,000-4.8%$75/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21105135 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Price change$104,000-5.5%$79/sqft
    Source: Cavalry Realty LLC #21105135 Report a problem
    5/8/2011Listed for sale$110,000-28.1%$84/sqft
    Source: PRUDENTIAL HOMESALE SERVICES #10209360 Report a problem
    11/1/2006Sold$153,000+39.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$110,000+6766.4%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/10/2004Sold$1,602-98.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/1998Sold$96,500$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,698 +1.6%$102,880
    2024$3,641 $102,880
    2023$3,641 +4.2%$102,880
    2022$3,493 -0.6%$102,880
    2021$3,515 +0.6%$102,880
    2020$3,493 +1.3%$102,880
    2019$3,446 +0.5%$102,880
    2018$3,430 +404.4%$102,880
    2017$680 $102,880
    2016-- $102,880
    2015-- $102,880
    2014-- $102,880
    2013-- $102,880
    2012-- $102,880
    2011-- $102,880
    2010-- $102,880
    2009-- $102,880
    2008-- $102,880
    2007-- $102,880
    2006-- $102,880 +38.4%
    2005-- $74,310 -15.9%
    2004-- $88,390
    2003-- $88,390 +18.9%
    2002-- $74,310
    2000-- $74,310
    1999-- $74,310

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17404