This beautiful home is ready for its new owner! Located just outside the city limits it boast so much privacy it's like living in the country. This 3-bedroom home has so many new features from granite countertops to a huge, enclosed back porch which can be used year around to new flooring in the bedrooms!
Pending
Price cut: $4K (3/26)
$195,000
165 Dave Duck Rd, Jonesboro, LA 71251
3beds
2,200sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.66 Acres Lot
$187,500 Zestimate®
$89/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertops
- 176 days |
- 42 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marlo McNaughton,
Gold Key Realty 318-805-6124
Source: GCLRA,MLS#: 2532246Originating MLS: Greater Central Louisiana REALTORS Association
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x16
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11x11
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 9x11
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate,Simulated Wood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 17x13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,692
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Spaces, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Permeable Paving, Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.66 Acres
- Dimensions: 28749.6
- Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 0070021600
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Very Good Condition
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $89/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $86,100
- Annual tax amount: $112
- Date on market: 11/24/2025
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
Estimated market value
$187,500
$178,000 - $197,000
$1,303/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $195,000$89/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2532246 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $195,000-2%$89/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2532246 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $199,000-3.6%$90/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2532246 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $206,500$94/sqft |
Source: GCLRA #2532246 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $112 -0.4% | $8,610 |
| 2024 | $113 +6.5% | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $106 0% | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $106 -0.1% | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $106 -27.2% | $8,610 -4.2% |
| 2020 | $146 +0.1% | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $146 -83.8% | $8,990 |
| 2018 | $897 -0.8% | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $905 +5.6% | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $857 +3.8% | $8,990 |
| 2014 | $826 -5.8% | $8,990 |
| 2013 | $877 +0.8% | $8,990 |
| 2012 | $870 +6.5% | $8,990 +0.2% |
| 2011 | $817 -8.6% | $8,970 |
| 2010 | $894 | $8,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 71251