Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    165 Davidson Rd, Huntsville, TX 77320

    4beds
    1,305sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 1979
    20.09 Acres Lot
    $399,800 Zestimate®
    $326/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Majestic treesCaptivating vistasArray of wildlifeUndulating landscapes
    Nestled along Davidson Rd in Huntsville, awaits a remarkable 20.09-acre unrestricted land parcel brimming with untapped potential. Adorned with captivating vistas, this property showcases a perennial creek at the rear, inviting anglers to indulge in tranquil fishing escapades. A 4-bedroom home is also situated on the property and offers an opportunity for complete remodel and TLC, adding even more possibilities. Whether your aspirations lean towards building your dream residence, cultivating an equestrian haven, or exploring agricultural ventures, this expansive terrain promises boundless opportunities. Enveloped by serene natural surroundings, featuring majestic trees, undulating landscapes, and an array of wildlife, it offers a tranquil retreat from the hustle and bustle of city life, while maintaining proximity to Huntsville's conveniences and a brief commute to Sam Houston National Forest and Lake Conroe. Embrace this rare chance to secure your slice of paradise along Davidson Rd.
    54 days
    |
    627
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Olsen TREC #0642075 936-689-9123,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 87843786MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,305
      • Total interior livable area: 1,305 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 20.09 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, 20 Up to 50 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 19656
      • Parcel number: 68670

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Huntsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $326/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $106,550
      • Annual tax amount: $2,914
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $399,800

        $380,000 - $420,000

        $1,601/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$425,000$326/sqft
        Source: HAR #87843786 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $102,281 +10%
        2023-- $92,983 +10%
        2022-- $84,530 +6%
        2021$1,399 +23%$79,770 -1.1%
        2020$1,138 +10.9%$80,650 +6.4%
        2019$1,026 $75,800 +6.6%
        2017-- $71,082 +10%
        2016-- $64,620
        2015-- $64,620 +8.6%
        2014-- $59,490 -0.2%
        2013-- $59,590 +5%
        2012-- $56,740
        2011-- $56,740 +3%
        2010-- $55,110
        2009-- $55,110
        2008-- $55,110 +2%
        2007-- $54,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77320

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable