Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15.1K (4/8)
    $399,900

    165 Edinburgh Rd, San Angelo, TX 76901

    4beds
    3,502sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $114/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Step into possibility! Over 1 1/4 acres and If you looked a few months ago, you'll be surprised when you see this property a second time. More than 3,500+ SF home—freshly repainted in neutral colors, re-stained, updated new flooring in key areas, multiple repairs gives you a clean slate and ready for your inspired touch to make this your own. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and multiple generous living spaces, this home offers the perfect foundation for your dream home to share life with family and friends alike. Property features include a 2-car garage, a separate equipment garage and workshop, and a detached 1-room apartment tucked away in the backyard—ideal for guests, a studio, or classroom. Enjoy the amenities of community life in Highland Range Estates including swimming pool and clubhouse. With its fresh updates and wide-open possibilities, this home is truly a new slate ready for your imagination. THIS IS AN “AS IS” SALE. Video link: https://youtu.be/DAsSyY5x-cM
    178 days
    |
    530
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jerrie Woodford 325-656-2188,

    eXp Realty LLC

    Source: San Angelo AOR,MLS#: 129823MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.0000 x 17.0000
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.0000 x 10.0000
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.0000 x 10.0000
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.0000 x 10.0000
      Den
      • Area: 384 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16.0000 x 24.0000
      Dining room
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.0000 x 9.0000
      Game room
      • Area: 572 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 44.0000 x 13.0000
      Kitchen
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.0000 x 11.0000
      Living room
      • Area: 384 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24.0000 x 16.0000
      Utility room
      • Area: 25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.0000 x 5.0000
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Pantry, Laminate Counters, Split Bedroom Floorplan, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Other, Simulated Wood, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Den, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,502
      • Total interior livable area: 3,502 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Privacy
      Lot
      • Size: 1.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.287
      • Features: Interior Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: R000093070

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: San Angelo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $114/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $358,770
      • Annual tax amount: $4,611
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026

DateEventPrice
        4/8/2026Price change$399,900-3.6%$114/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #129823 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Price change$415,000-2.4%$119/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #129823 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Price change$425,000-1.2%$121/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #129823 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Listed for sale$430,000+43.4%$123/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #129823 Report a problem
        8/20/2025Listing removed$299,900$86/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #127018 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$299,900-4.8%$86/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #127018 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Listed for sale$315,000$90/sqft
        Source: San Angelo AOR #127018 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,611 -5.4%$358,770 -5.4%
        2023$4,872 -16.5%$379,070 -4%
        2022$5,838 -8.1%$395,040 +2.5%
        2021$6,351 $385,290 -9.3%
        2020-- $424,950
        2019-- --
        2018-- --
        2017-- --
        2016-- $23,170
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$3,317 +156.4%--
        2010$1,293 $180,500 +8%
        2009-- $167,200
        2008-- $167,200
        2007$1,239 -8%$167,200 +22.4%
        2006$1,346 $136,600
        2005$1,346 +42.9%$136,600
        2004$942 $136,600
        2003$942 -0.1%$136,600 +18.5%
        2002$943 +11.3%$115,300
        2001$847 +3.1%$115,300
        2000$821 $115,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76901

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable