Value is in the land! 44 acres 16 minutes away from your favorite bars, restaurants and gathering places in Saratoga Springs. 1 acre minimum parcels as the zoning and building departments here are Corinth.
Seller financing with $200,000 down. Seller will hold paper at favorable rates. You can prep the land and sell lots or develop 30 or so mansions on 1 plus acre lots. Use the home as a construction office or a home while you develop the land.
Active
$800,000
165 Howe Road, Corinth, NY 12833
0beds
0baths
1,200sqft
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2006
44.18 Acres Lot
$789,300 Zestimate®
$667/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 21 days |
- 150 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing by:
Thomas P Moore 518-894-7768,
David Kellogg 518-364-3406
Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202616139
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
Features
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 44.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 412689 99.241
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $667/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,452
- Annual tax amount: $2,869
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
Estimated market value
$789,300
$750,000 - $829,000
$2,200/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $800,000+45.5%$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2025 | Listing removed | $550,000$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2025 | Price change | $550,000-8.3%$458/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Price change | $600,000-25%$500/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $800,000-20%$667/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2025 | Price change | $1,000,000-16.7%$833/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+28036%$1,000/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2008 | Sold | $4,265-85.8%$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2000 | Sold | $30,000$25/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $4,176 +55.6% | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $2,684 +6.1% | $131,000 |
| 2015 | $2,530 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $131,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $131,000 +9% |
| 2007 | -- | $120,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $120,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $120,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $120,200 +68.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $71,500 +712.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $8,800 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 12833