165 Hunter Rdg, Ellijay, GA 30540
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,444/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,444/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,047/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,047/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melani Grindley 404-317-2454,
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Ellijay
Emily Gray, 407221
Mountain Sotheby's International Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Wood, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,898
- Total interior livable area: 1,898 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Carport, Detached, Driveway, Gravel, Concrete
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Storage, Garden, Private Yard
- Waterfront features: Small Lake/Pond, Pond
- Frontage type: Small Lake/Pond
Lot
- Size: 3.58 Acres
- Topography: Level,Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 3008 001CE
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $540,000-1%$285/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420541 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $545,500$287/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420541 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,500$287/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420541 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Pending sale | $545,500$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2026 | Price change | $545,500-0.8%$287/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420541 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,900$290/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #420541 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Listing removed | $549,900$290/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #416135 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Price change | $549,900-3.5%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $570,000+82.4%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Sold | $312,500-5.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2019 | Pending sale | $329,900$174/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty #284550 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $329,900$174/sqft |
| 9/27/2019 | Pending sale | $329,900$174/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Ellijay #284550 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $329,900$174/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $1,627 | $70,920 +30.6% |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $54,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30540