Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    165 N Madison Rd, London, OH 43140

    2beds
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $184,400 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,645 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $184,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,645/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,645/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rodney C Bennett 740-852-0330,

    Walls & Bennett Realty,

    Jerrell R Harris 740-506-5181,

    Walls & Bennett Realty

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225033187MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,232
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 3100108.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$180,000-10%$146/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225033187 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Pending sale$199,900$162/sqft
    9/3/2025Contingent$199,900$162/sqft
    9/2/2025Listed for sale$199,900+135.2%$162/sqft
    12/10/2014Listing removed$85,000$69/sqft
    Source: Crager Realty Report a problem
    11/24/2014Price change$85,000-5.5%$69/sqft
    Source: Crager Realty Report a problem
    11/3/2014Listed for sale$89,900-10%$73/sqft
    Source: Crager Realty Report a problem
    9/19/2014Listing removed$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: Kate Crager-Tobin with Crager Real Estate #214031913 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Listed for sale$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: Crager Realty Report a problem
    6/3/2014Listing removed$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: EGF Property Management LLC, dba RE/MAX Leading Edge #212000639 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Pending sale$99,900$81/sqft
    2/4/2014Listed for sale$99,900$81/sqft
    9/1/2012Listing removed$99,900$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #335120 Report a problem
    1/9/2012Listed for sale$99,900+11.1%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX LEADING EDGE #212000639 Report a problem
    9/5/2002Sold$89,900$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,503 -2.3%$47,850
    2023$1,539 +24.8%$47,850 +33.2%
    2022$1,233 +0.4%$35,930
    2021$1,228 0%$35,930
    2020$1,229 +24.3%$35,930 +25.6%
    2019$989 -7.3%$28,610
    2018$1,067 -31.2%$28,610
    2017$1,549 +70.5%$28,610 +13.8%
    2016$909 -38.8%$25,140
    2015$1,485 +38.3%$25,140
    2014$1,074 -10%$25,140 -9.7%
    2013$1,194 -2.8%$27,840
    2012$1,228 +3%$27,840
    2011$1,193 -0.4%$27,840
    2010$1,197 +1.5%$27,840
    2009$1,180 +2.2%$27,840
    2008$1,154 -3.6%$27,840 -1.9%
    2007$1,198 +2.7%$28,370
    2006$1,166 +3.7%$28,370 +1.6%
    2005$1,124 +2.1%$27,910 +3.5%
    2004$1,101 $26,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43140