2 Bedroom Home Move-In Ready
Property Address: 165 S East Ave, Decatur, IL 62521
This 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home is available and ready for occupancy. Located in Decatur, this property offers an affordable monthly payment and a simple path to move in quickly.
Property Features:
2 Bedrooms / 1 Bathroom
Functional layout
Private yard space
Vacant and ready for move-in
Rental Terms:
$800 per month
$1,500 security deposit
Tenant responsible for utilities
Standard agreement required
This listing is for the entire home, not a room rental.
Message today to schedule a showing or request additional information.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$800/mo
Fees may apply
165 S East Ave, Decatur, IL 62521
2beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Hookups laundry
What's special
Functional layoutPrivate yard space
- 49 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 041214286020
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Rent to Own
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $800-3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $825-2.9% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $850 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Sold | $32,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 62521