excellent commercial or residential location
Active
$499,000
165 Scott Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452
--beds
0baths
12.43Acres
Land, Acreage (more than 10 acres)
Built in ----
12.43 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 304 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Todd T Moody 601-508-0509,
Vision Realty, Inc. 601-766-3333
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4120372
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 12.43 Acres
- Features: Level, Many Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0903050033.04
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Needed
- Water: Community
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Lucedale
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $451
- Date on market: 7/24/2025
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$915/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,000-3.1% |
Source: MLS United #4120372 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: MLS United #4054485 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $515,000+8.4% |
Source: MLS United #4054485 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2021 | Listed for sale | $475,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Listing removed | $515,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Property Pros #319438 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Listed for sale | $515,000-10.4% |
Source: Coldwell Banker Smith Homes, Realtors #319438 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2016 | Listing removed | $575,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Smith Homes, Realtors #280767 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2015 | Price change | $575,000-3.7% |
| 9/9/2014 | Listed for sale | $597,000 |
Source: Smith Homes, Inc. dba Coldwell Banker United Realtors #280767 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39452