Skip main navigation
Active
  • $125,000

    165 W Clearview Cemetery Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    0beds
    0baths
    0.45Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    EXISTING SEPTIC, NOT SURE IF OPERABLE.
    289 days
    |
    19
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Lozano (512) 763-2559,

    Texas Ally Real Estate Group (512) 763-2559

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 9387806MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 35519

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $93,896
      • Annual tax amount: $1,455
      • Date on market: 8/5/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,340/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/5/2025Listed for sale$125,000
        Source: Unlock MLS #9387806 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,579 +8.5%$93,896
        2024$1,456 +0.8%$93,896
        2023$1,444 -11.6%$93,896
        2022$1,634 +23.2%$93,896 +34.2%
        2021$1,326 +16.2%$69,982 +21.5%
        2020$1,141 +987%$57,600 +611.1%
        2018$105 $8,100 +63.6%
        2017$105 +9.5%$4,950 +10%
        2016$96 -1.4%$4,500
        2015$97 $4,500
        2014$97 $4,500
        2013-- $4,500
        2011-- $4,500
        2010-- $4,500
        2009-- $4,500
        2008-- $4,500
        2007-- $4,500
        2006-- $4,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 78602

        Getting around

        13 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable