Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $456,900

    165 Westminster Rd, Rochester, NY 14607

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $456,900 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,204 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $456,900

    $393,000 - $530,000

    $3,204/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,204/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,293/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PARK AVENUE / WESTMINSTER ROAD LARGE ROOMY TOWN HOUSE WITH HARD-TO-FIND GARAGE PARKING. Message or call me for more information. Parking for two cars and large rear parking area for one additional vehicle. Motion lights. Several houses down from Park Avenue, easy walk to Berkeley - Park Ave. stores and restaurants. Quiet street. Three levels (1st - 3rd floor) 2000+ sq. feet plus basement. Each room completely remodeled - recently painted with new - light fixtures / kitchen /dining room ceiling fans. Separate kitchen pantry with original oak counters and cabinets w/ glass panes. Traditional first floor entrance with vestibule, closet and stained-glass window. Large airy bedrooms and closets, one with room a private bathroom. And a second large bathroom. Convenient 1/2 bathroom on the first floor. Third floor rear storage area (pictured) could be used as a quiet private study. Separate front porch view of quiet park - like street. All new; stainless steel kitchen appliances inc. dish washer and microwave. Washer and dryer are located in a separate laundry room. Refinished hardwood floors, tile and carpet. Plus full basement (suitable for a rec. area - not scary) and third floor storage - totally separate from the other unit at #163. Features a dry bar (pictured) for entertaining. Garage economics equate to at least $150 per bay, each month, if you are even able to find one in 14607. You may decide this is a value for 3-4 tenants in this desirable area of the city. A small dog or cat maybe okay. There need be no worries about "will my furniture fit"? Became available this summer. Tenants are graduating, Please call or email me if further information is needed. Town House, as pictured, (all 32 pictures), will be ready for new tenants to move in on 8/1/2026. One - year lease and full security needed ($2,850) to hold the unit. I am taking applications now on Zillow. Includes landscaping, snow removal and water. Tenants pay gas, electric and internet. Please contact RG&E for usage history information.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Landscaping included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Unique spaciousness, original layout preserved., Water included in rent

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,850

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listing removed$2,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for rent$2,850-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2026Listed for rent$2,900+11.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for rent$2,600+15.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2020Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2020Price change$2,250-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/1/2020Price change$2,350-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/25/2020Price change$2,450+8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/30/2019Price change$2,250+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2019Listed for rent$1,950+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/23/2018Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/14/2018Price change$1,850-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/24/2018Price change$1,950-9.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/12/2018Price change$2,150-8.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listed for rent$2,350+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/6/2018Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/30/2018Price change$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/19/2018Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2017Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue