Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,254/mo

    Fees may apply

    Alta Mill Apartments, # 6305, 1650 Anderson Mill Rd, Austell, GA 30106

    1beds
    705sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Hookups laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Embrace a carefully curated and cozy lifestyle at Alta Mill Apartments. Our stunning garden-style community offers a place to do it all, whether you're working from home, spending time with friends, or enjoying a quiet reprieve solo. Home is your next great destination in Austell, Georgia, complete with a host of amenities for you to indulge in. Take advantage of extras like the state-of-the-art fitness center, two resort-style pools, or the community clubroom.
    59 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Detached, Garage, Off Street, Parking Lot, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 100% Online Payment, 9' Ceilings and Custon Crown Molding, Built-in Desk Area, Business Center, Deposit Alternative Available, Flexible Lease, Garden, Large Pantries, Modern Track Lighting, National Relocation Program, On-Site Maintenance, Online Resident Services and Bill Pay, Picnic Area, Pre-qualified Rental Insurance, Sunrooms Available, Tennis Court(s)
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Alta Mill Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Austell

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 13 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Price change$1,254+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,219-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,281+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$1,274-1.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$1,299+2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Price change$1,269-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$1,333-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,386+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,366-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Listing removed$1,416$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2025Price change$1,416+1.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2025Price change$1,395-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2025Price change$1,406+9.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2025Price change$1,283-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2025Price change$1,297+1.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2025Price change$1,274+0.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Price change$1,267+2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$1,232-4.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2025Price change$1,293-8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$1,415-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for rent$1,455+6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Listing removed$1,361$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$1,361-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2025Price change$1,480-0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for rent$1,484$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30106