Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    1650 Rosedale Ave, Middletown, PA 17057

    3beds
    3,016sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $390,100 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $2,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,100

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,513/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Far better than new! Every room has been updated with high quality upgrades, 5 year old 30+ year architectural shingle roof. Wonderful neighbors, excellent condition, 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Baths, 2 Half Baths, propane (owned) fireplace, huge great room, very functional kitchen with all wood cabinets, granite countertops, nice flooring throughout, central vac, 2 vinyl decks, vinyl fenced back yard, and a 30' X 15', 54" deep pool. Fire hydrant in front of the home, sprinkler system throughout, and security system, and nice quality flag pole. Lower level has 2 entertaining areas, wired for hot tub, laundry with additional Half Bath (urinal included), washer/dryer convey, walk out to pool area. Home has a 2 car garage, and large driveway that was recovered every 2 years. Vacant lot beside home is owned by neighbor and is used a buffer, no intention of ever building on it. Children's play park behind the home, scheduled for upgrades this summer. All the big money has been spent and the hard work expended, ready now for your family to move in. I challenge you to find problems with this meticulously maintained home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    SCOTT FONNER 717-608-8014,

    RE/MAX Realty Associates

    Bought with:

    Blake Brubaker, RS355113

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADA2056872MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Attached Bathroom, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 X 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 64 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 X 8
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 40 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 5 X 8
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 18
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Great room
    • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 552 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 X 24
    Half bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 28 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 4 X 7
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Dining Area, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 187 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11 X 17
    Laundry
    • Features: Attached Bathroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 91 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 X 13
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 17
    Recreation room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Dryer, Double Oven, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Floor Plan - Traditional, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Upgraded Countertops
    • Windows: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,354
    • Total interior livable area: 3,016 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,236
    • Finished area below ground: 780

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Basement, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Lighted, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Fenced, Private
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Backs - Parkland, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Suburban
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 360320800000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Monitored, Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Middletown
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: LOWER SWATARA TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$390,000-3.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2056872 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$405,900$135/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2056872 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$405,900$135/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADA2056872 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,488 +7.1%$144,800
    2023$5,124 +2%$144,800
    2022$5,024 +1.5%$144,800
    2021$4,952 +194.7%$144,800
    2020$1,680 $144,800
    2019$1,680 -64.1%$144,800
    2018$4,678 $144,800
    2017-- $144,800
    2016-- $144,800
    2015-- $144,800
    2014-- $144,800
    2013-- $144,800
    2012-- $144,800
    2011-- $144,800
    2010-- $144,800
    2008-- $144,800
    2007-- $144,800
    2006-- $144,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17057