Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home nestled on a 1-acre lot in Rosharon! The interior offers an inviting open concept floor plan filled with natural light and upscale finishes. Elegant tray ceilings and recessed lighting add a touch of sophistication to the living spaces. The kitchen features a large long island, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious primary suite includes a spa-like bath with modern finishes, a separate soaking tub, and a sleek walk-in shower. With plenty of room to enjoy outdoor living, this 1-acre lot offers endless possibilities for customization. Conveniently located with easy access to major highways while still providing a peaceful, country like setting this home truly offers the best of both worlds. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this exceptional home schedule your private showing today!
New construction
Price cut: $10K (4/13)
$477,900
16502 Tankersley, Rosharon, TX 77583
3beds
2,320sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1 Acres Lot
$476,000 Zestimate®
$206/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
Upscale finishesLarge long islandRecessed lightingFilled with natural lightStainless steel appliancesQuartz countertopsElegant tray ceilings
- 121 days |
- 344 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karla Quiroga TREC #0696797 281-692-8094,
Keller Williams Preferred
Source: HAR,MLS#: 97639105
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Utility Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Double Sinks
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,320
- Total interior livable area: 2,320 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 78572003047
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Details
- Builder name: E H
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Suncreek Ranch Sec 1-2-3-4
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $675 annually
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $206/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,296
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Full Ownership
Estimated market value
$476,000
$452,000 - $500,000
$2,732/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $477,900-2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $487,900+650.6%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Pending sale | $65,000$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $65,000$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2023 | Pending sale | $65,000$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $65,000-35%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2023 | Price change | $100,000-50%$43/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214641 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Price change | $200,000+90.5%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listed for sale | $105,000$45/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11214641 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77583