Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $719,400

    1651 Meadowlark Rd, Fredonia, WI 53021

    4beds
    3baths
    2,477sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    10 Acres Lot
    $719,400 Zestimate®
    $290/sqft
    $2,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,400

    $662,000 - $784,000

    $2,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,359/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous updated 4 bedroom home with main floor Master bedroom, on-suite, WIC, laundry, Office/den, Lg family kitchen; spacious layout and bedrooms. Woodburn stove. Farmhouse charm still shines through the clean updates to move right in! 3 car attached garage. Endless opportunity for farming, livestock, hunting, fishing or just enjoying the country on your 10 acre lot! The gorgeous red barn is sure to please with shop area, storage, or to house your livestock. Huge pond on property. Lrg yard & deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,477 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080560001000

DateEventPrice
    3/3/2015Sold$343,000-2%$138/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/20/2014Listed for sale$349,900$141/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX United #1382975 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,772 +9.8%$430,100
    2023$4,346 -13.8%$430,100 +32.4%
    2022$5,044 +3.3%$324,800
    2021$4,885 -0.6%$324,800
    2020$4,912 +10154.7%$324,800
    2019$48 -99%$324,800
    2018$4,673 +5.1%$324,800
    2017$4,446 -1.9%$324,800
    2016$4,530 -0.9%$324,800
    2015$4,572 -5.6%$324,800
    2014$4,841 -5.1%$324,800
    2012$5,104 +3.5%$324,800 +3.9%
    2011$4,930 +1.3%$312,500
    2010$4,869 +2.8%$312,500 +13.7%
    2009$4,736 +4%$274,800
    2008$4,553 -0.3%$274,800
    2007$4,568 +10.8%$274,800
    2006$4,122 -6.7%$274,800
    2005$4,419 +1.4%$274,800 -1.5%
    2004$4,356 +5%$278,900
    2003$4,148 +6.5%$278,900 +47%
    2002$3,895 $189,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53021