Skip main navigation
Coming soon 06/03
Street View
  • $297,500

    16512 Spring Valley Rd, Belton, MO 64012

    3beds
    2,558sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Coming Soon!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    154
    views
    |
    10
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lonnie Branson 816-830-5660,

    Keller Williams Southland

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2619448MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 195 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Ceramic Tiles, Partial Carpeting, Shower Only
      • Level: First
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 x 8
      Bathroom 1
      • Features: Shower Over Tub, Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 20 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4 x 5
      Dining room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Great room
      • Features: All Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 240 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Pantry, Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Laundry
      • Features: Vinyl
      • Level: First
      • Area: 42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 7
      Living room
      • Features: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Window Coverings, Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Basement BR,Finished,Interior Entry,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,558
      • Total interior livable area: 2,558 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,640
      • Finished area below ground: 918

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Fencing: Metal
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583 Square Feet
      • Features: City Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2374700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $116/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $186,530
      • Annual tax amount: $2,909
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Private
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/9/2011Listing removed$143,000$56/sqft
        Source: McClain Brothers Real Estate LLC #1712251 Report a problem
        2/18/2011Price change$143,000+5.9%$56/sqft
        12/20/2010Listed for sale$135,000$53/sqft
        Source: Chartwell Realty LLC #1678467 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,909 +12.8%$35,440 +13.7%
        2024$2,580 +0.2%$31,180
        2023$2,573 +11.2%$31,180 +12.2%
        2022$2,313 $27,780
        2021$2,313 $27,780 +3.6%
        2020-- $26,820
        2019-- $26,820 +14.3%
        2018$1,907 $23,460
        2017$1,907 +4.2%$23,460 +4.9%
        2016$1,830 $22,370
        2015$1,830 +0%$22,370
        2014$1,829 -0.4%$22,370
        2013$1,836 $22,370 -4.6%
        2011-- $23,460 -1.1%
        2010-- $23,720
        2009-- $23,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 64012

          Getting around

          26 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable