Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $385,000

    16515 W ALAMEDA Road, Surprise, AZ 85387

    3beds
    1,393sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    5,968 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $95/mo HOA

    What's special

    STUNNING & UPGRADED HOME IN THE HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER ASANTE MASTER-PLANNED COMMUNITY!*FOYER*GREAT ROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS*KITCHEN INCLUDES: S/S FRIGIDAIRE APPLIANCES, GAS COOKTOP, QUARTZ COUNTERS, WHITE CABINETS, RECESSED LIGHTING, AND PANTRY*BREAKFAST NOOK*MASTER BEDROOM WITH WALK-IN CLOSET*TWO OTHER BEDROOMS SPLIT*LAUNDRY ROOM*REMODELED GUEST BATH*5 PANEL DOORS*PRE-WIRED FOR SURROUND*LARGE BACKYARD WITH COVERED PATIO, GRASSY PLAY AREA, GARDEN, & ROOM TO ROAM*TWO CAR GARAGE*SOLAR PANELS WITH ZERO ELECTRIC BILL*LOCATED ON A PREMIUM LOT CLOSE TO THE COMMUNITY PARK & NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND*THE BEAUTIFULLY PLANNED ASANTE COMMUNITY INCLUDES PARKS, WALKING TRAILS, OPEN GREEN SPACES, AND CONVENIENT ACCESS TO SHOPPING, DINING, & FREEWAYS* THIS IS AN AMAZING HOME WITH AN AMAZING FLOORPLAN !!
    1 day
    |
    99
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Geno Ross,

    West USA Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7028638MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Solar, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
      • Laundry: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Full Bth Master Bdrm
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,393
      • Total interior livable area: 1,393 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Direct Access
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Block
      Lot
      • Size: 5,968 Square Feet
      • Features: East/West Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 50379705

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Santa Barbara/Tuscan
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022
      Details
      • Builder name: LENNAR

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: City Water
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Solar Panels
      • Water conservation: Tankless Ht Wtr Heat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
      • Security: Security System Owned
      • Subdivision: ASANTE 4.5 PARCEL 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $95 monthly
      • HOA name: ASANTE
      • HOA phone: 602-957-9191
      Location
      • Region: Surprise

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $276/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $357,200
      • Annual tax amount: $1,502
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$385,000+0.1%$276/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7028638 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Sold$384,490$276/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,448 -17.3%$35,720 -2.8%
        2024$1,751 +221.8%$36,760 +553.9%
        2023$544 -9.6%$5,622 -37.2%
        2022$602 +7%$8,955 -0.7%
        2021$562 $9,015 +5.8%
        2020-- $8,520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85387

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable