Discover the potential of this charming home located in an evolving Oakland neighborhood. This home features 3 bedrooms, and 1 bath - bring your imagination. Enjoy easy access to local amenities, public transportation, and major highways. Embrace the community's vibrant lifestyle and all of it's potential.
Pending
$325,000
1652 71st Avenue, Oakland, CA 94621
3beds
900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1941
3,841.99 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$361/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 305 days |
- 84 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
DeAndre K Harris DRE #02017422 707-501-7371,
Professional Realty Services I 760-603-8377
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325064362
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 900
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Other
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 3,841.99 Square Feet
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: 0393310050
- Special conditions: Offer As Is,Trust
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1941
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $361/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $50,506
- Date on market: 7/14/2025
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,138/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listing removed | $325,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Price change | $325,000-7.1%$361/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $350,000-12.3%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,506 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,384 +0.7% | $49,516 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,368 +6.3% | $48,545 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,226 +13.5% | $47,593 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,961 +1.3% | $46,659 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,936 +10.2% | $46,182 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,757 +8.7% | $45,276 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $44,389 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,617 +10.6% | $43,518 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,462 +9.3% | $42,665 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $42,024 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $41,200 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $41,015 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $40,210 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $39,422 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,128 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $39,220 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $38,452 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $37,698 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $36,958 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $36,235 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $35,525 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $34,873 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $34,190 +2% |
| 2001 | $702 | $33,519 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hegenberger