Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $405,300

    1654 Harbour Oaks Rd, Tucker, GA 30084

    4beds
    2,072sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $405,300 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,300

    $385,000 - $426,000

    $2,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    If you love Tucker, this is the perfect home for you! You'll fall in love at the first site. As you enter the kitchen you'll be amazed with a view of the family room to create memories for days. Whether nurturing your family or living alone, this is the place you'd love to call home. Cool and cozy with plenty of space, look no further for this is the place. On the corner lot with the back yard fenced end, the perfect space to host family and friends. Perfectly nestled in an established neighborhood with easy access to major highways. Completely renovated inside and out.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 2,072 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 1816809005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

Other facts
    • TaxYear: 2018
    • GarageYN: true
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • BuildingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • LivingAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Stories: 2
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotSizeUnits: Acres
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • InteriorFeatures: Entrance Foyer
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage
    • StructureType: House
    • LaundryFeatures: In Garage, Laundry Closet
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 0
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick 4 Sided
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • TaxMapNumber: 42
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$399,900+0.2%$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7196461 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Pending sale$399,000$193/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10144567 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$399,000+38.6%$193/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7196461 Report a problem
    2/28/2019Sold$287,900-8.6%$139/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8504508 Report a problem
    11/3/2018Listing removed$315,000$152/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #8464069 Report a problem
    10/10/2018Price change$315,000-3.1%$152/sqft
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$325,000$157/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8464069 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,350 +8.5%$168,280 +6.9%
    2024$4,932 +27.1%$157,480 +12.8%
    2023$3,882 +3.4%$139,600 +16%
    2022$3,754 +15.6%$120,320 +16.1%
    2021$3,248 +9.9%$103,640 +7.5%
    2020$2,956 +450.9%$96,440 +24.7%
    2019$537 -0.3%$77,320 +12.6%
    2018$538 -57.2%$68,680 +14.1%
    2017$1,257 +127.4%$60,200 +1.3%
    2016$553 $59,440 +9%
    2014$553 $54,520 +8.6%
    2013-- $50,200 -8.7%
    2012-- $54,960 -14.3%
    2011-- $64,128 -5.5%
    2010$452 -10.8%$67,880
    2009$507 +89.7%$67,880
    2008$267 -32.9%$67,880 +9.4%
    2007$399 $62,040
    2006$399 +13.5%$62,040
    2005$351 +17.7%$62,040 +3.3%
    2004$298 -41.1%$60,040
    2003$506 +87.2%$60,040 +14.6%
    2002$271 +203.2%$52,400
    2001$89 $52,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30084