Skip main navigation
Active
  • $46,000

    16540 State Highway 112, Rochelle, GA 31079

    3beds
    1,729sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $27/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    3 bedrooms/ 2-bathroom ranch with 1,729 square feet of living space on a 1.2 acre lot of rural land. Property is being listed "as-is" with the trash. It will need repairs but has so much potential. Make it your own. Jump on this great deal before its gone! All buyers are responsible to confirm City, County, Zoning, Tax, and other records to their satisfaction before bidding. No inspection contingencies in contract. Absolutely no repairs before closing. This property is sold As-Is. This is a REO auction property.
    3 days
    |
    180
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamarr Zellner 470-482-6054,

    RealHome Services & Solutions

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10769549MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,729
      • Total interior livable area: 1,729 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,729
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 025 020

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $27/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $78,071
      • Annual tax amount: $948
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,490/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$46,000-13.7%$27/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10769549 Report a problem
        5/19/2026Listing removed$53,300$31/sqft
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #59664 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Price change$53,300-7.9%$31/sqft
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #59664 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Price change$57,900-7.8%$33/sqft
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #59664 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$62,800-8%$36/sqft
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #59664 Report a problem
        12/22/2025Listed for sale$68,250$39/sqft
        Source: Crisp Area BOR #59664 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$877 +24.3%$31,229 +24.2%
        2023$706 -1.3%$25,140
        2022$715 +0.1%$25,140
        2021$714 -10.7%$25,140 -3.3%
        2020$800 0%$26,000
        2019$800 -0.1%$26,000
        2018$801 -0.7%$26,000 -0.6%
        2017$806 $26,160
        2016-- $26,160
        2015-- $26,160
        2014-- $26,160
        2013-- $26,160
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31079

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable