Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $553,900

    16549 Clayton Rd, Ballwin, MO 63011

    3beds
    3baths
    2,436sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $553,900 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,360 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $553,900

    $526,000 - $587,000

    $3,360/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,360/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rockwood School District, Wildwood! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath 2 sty home w/2,436 sq of fin liv space is a custom built home on 2/3rd's an acre of serene privacy that radiates pride of ownership! A brk ext, stately columns, 2-car rear/side entry gar, steps along the driveway for convenience enhance the curb appeal. Entry foyer dons parquet wd flrs making a striking first impression! Formal DR has coffered ceiling & chair rail. Den w/french doors is perfect for an in-home office space or bonus rm. FR offers a cozy gas fireplace, attached work area & wetbar. Gourmet kitchen has cntr islnd w/cooktop, planning desk, loads of crisp cabs & ample counter space. Head through the breakfast room & out the atrium door to a large patio. The vaulted UL master bedroom ste has a WB fp, huge WIC & lux bath w/dual sinks, tub & sep shower. There are 2 addl beds & 1 full bath on the UL. Other: MFL,central vac system, w/out basement, sprinkler, linen closets in all baths, easy access to major highways & MORE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,436 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22U430517

Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ballwin

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23002669 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Pending sale$460,000$189/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23002669 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$460,000-2.1%$189/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23002669 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$470,000+62.1%$193/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23002669 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2015Sold--
    Source: MARIS #15007678 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listed for sale$289,900$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Chesterfield #15007678 Report a problem
    11/6/2014Listing removed$289,900$119/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Chesterfield #14033264 Report a problem
    7/22/2014Price change$289,900-1.7%$119/sqft
    6/14/2014Listed for sale$294,900-3.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14033264 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Listing removed$304,900$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties West #13040908 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Price change$304,900-1.6%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES WEST #13040908 Report a problem
    7/23/2013Listed for sale$309,900$127/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROPERTIES WEST #13040908 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,072 +13.8%$89,090 +16.1%
    2024$5,336 +13.1%$76,740 +13%
    2023$4,717 +10.1%$67,890 +18.5%
    2022$4,284 +0.7%$57,270
    2021$4,252 -11.7%$57,270 -7.4%
    2020$4,815 +3.6%$61,830
    2019$4,648 $61,830 +10.3%
    2018$4,648 $56,050
    2017$4,648 +2.4%$56,050 +6%
    2016$4,537 +2%$52,860
    2015$4,450 $52,860 -6%
    2014$4,450 -6.4%$56,260
    2013$4,756 $56,260 +2%
    2012-- $55,140
    2011-- $55,140 -1.5%
    2010$4,233 +5.7%$55,980
    2009$4,005 -6.6%$55,980 -8.8%
    2008$4,290 +8.7%$61,360
    2007$3,948 $61,360 +17.2%
    2006$3,948 -0.9%$52,350
    2005$3,984 +13.6%$52,350 +9.8%
    2003$3,508 +0.8%$47,680 +3.2%
    2002$3,481 +1.8%$46,200
    2001$3,420 $46,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63011