Skip main navigation
Active
  • $199,000

    1655 Hotel Road, Auburn, ME 04210

    2beds
    980sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 1992
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Natural flow between spacesIdeal for outdoor gatheringsSingle-floor livingFunctional layoutShed adds valuable storage
    Welcome to 1655 Hotel Road in Auburn! This home offers the ease of single-floor living in a convenient location just minutes from town and nearby amenities. The functional layout provides comfortable everyday living with a natural flow between spaces, making it easy to settle in and make it your own. Enjoy a spacious yard with plenty of room to relax, garden, or entertain--ideal for outdoor gatherings or simply taking in the open space. A shed adds valuable storage for tools, equipment, or seasonal items. With its combination of simplicity, accessibility, and proximity to shopping, dining, and local conveniences, this property is a great opportunity for those looking for easy living in a well-located setting.
    25 days
    |
    564
    |
    35
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hearth & Key Realty 2076565232

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1658456MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • One-Floor Living
      • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 980
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 980
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, 1 - 4 Spaces
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Near Town, Level, Open Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: AUBNM197L014

Condition
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $80,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,842
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      • Body type: Single Wide

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        $195,500

        $186,000 - $205,000

        $1,605/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$199,000$203/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658456 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Contingent$199,000$203/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658456 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$199,000+268.5%$203/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1658456 Report a problem
        11/1/2001Sold$54,000$55/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,791 +9.7%$80,500 +12.1%
        2023$1,633 $71,800
        2022$1,633 +13.9%$71,800 +19.3%
        2021$1,434 +0.3%$60,200
        2020$1,430 +71.1%$60,200
        2019$836 -12.2%$60,200
        2018$952 +3%$60,200
        2017$924 -13.3%$60,200 -4%
        2016$1,066 $62,700
        2015$1,066 -4.8%$62,700 -8.5%
        2013$1,120 -16.6%$68,500
        2012$1,342 -9.4%$68,500 -10.3%
        2011$1,481 +5.9%$76,400
        2009$1,399 -0.9%$76,400 -0.4%
        2008$1,412 $76,700 +33.4%
        2006-- $57,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment*
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 04210

        Getting around

        29 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        33 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable