Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $27K (5/21)
    $258,000

    1655 NE 33rd Road #103-4, Homestead, FL 33033

    3beds
    1,234sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $255,000 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $569/mo HOA

    What's special

    Play areaSolid layout
    PRICE REDUCED!! YOU HESITATE, YOU LOSE. GET IT BEFORE SOMEONE ELSE DOES. 3 Bed / 3 Bath Townhouse with Lake Views - Opportunity in Malibu Bay. Located in the desirable Malibu Bay community, this 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhouse offers a rare chance to create value. Featuring lake views from the patio and master bedroom, solid layout, and strong location this property is ready for someone to bring it back to life. Enjoy a well-maintained community with pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and play area. Walking distance to Homestead Hospital and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and major highways
    26 days
    |
    443
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dorlyn Love Leger 786-246-3794,

    Real Estate Factory of S. FL.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26020615MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Other, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,234
      • Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Guest
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two,One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Waterfront features: Lake Front, None, Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1079100320170
      • Zoning: 9300

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association, Gated
      • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Security Guard
      • Subdivision: VILLAS AT CARMEL CONDO NO 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Playground, Pool, Parking, Security
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Roof
      • HOA fee: $569 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Homestead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $188,634
      • Annual tax amount: $6,014
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $255,000

        $242,000 - $268,000

        $2,242/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Price change$258,000-9.5%$209/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26020615 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$285,000+187.9%$231/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26020615 Report a problem
        8/12/2020Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: BP Global Realty, LLC #A10895011 Report a problem
        7/18/2020Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
        Source: BP Global Realty, LLC #A10895011 Report a problem
        6/30/2015Sold$99,000-3.9%$80/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/30/2015Pending sale$103,000$83/sqft
        Source: Century 21 Towne & Country #A2101607 Report a problem
        4/30/2015Listed for sale$103,000+21.2%$83/sqft
        2/3/2015Listing removed$85,000$69/sqft
        Source: American Homes Realty, LLC #A1835603 Report a problem
        10/17/2014Listed for sale$85,000+66.3%$69/sqft
        5/6/2014Sold$51,100-31.9%$41/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/27/2013Listing removed$75,000$61/sqft
        Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #A1777376 Report a problem
        6/7/2013Price change$75,000+114.3%$61/sqft
        5/3/2013Listed for sale$35,000-86.7%$28/sqft
        4/10/2006Sold$263,000$213/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,111 +5.8%$171,486 +10%
        2023$5,774 +14.5%$155,897 +10%
        2022$5,043 +11.7%$141,725 +10%
        2021$4,513 +6.9%$128,841 +10%
        2020$4,221 +1.8%$117,129 +10%
        2019$4,148 +6.8%$106,481 +10%
        2018$3,884 $96,801 +10%
        2017$3,884 +6.6%$88,001
        2016$3,642 -1%$88,001 +1.9%
        2015$3,678 +12.8%$86,351 +57.7%
        2014$3,262 +28.6%$54,744 +10%
        2013$2,536 $49,768 +10%
        2012$2,536 -6%$45,244 -13.4%
        2011$2,697 -3.7%$52,244
        2010$2,800 -16.4%$52,244 -33.7%
        2009$3,349 -17.2%$78,816 -57.7%
        2007$4,045 $186,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33033

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Some Transit
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable