Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,900

    1655 Ridge Cross Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    4beds
    3baths
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $396,900 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,900

    $377,000 - $417,000

    $2,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,515/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single Family Home for sale by owner in Perrysburg, OH 43551. Professionaly finished basement and landscaped backyard with a huge concrete stamped patio with a wood burning fireplace.Crown molding thru-out the first floor,two story foyer and master bedroom. All appliances stay, Great neiborhood and nationally ranked school system

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: Q61100140002024000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perrysburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2013Sold$226,300-2.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2013Price change$231,900-0.9%$116/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/10/2013Listed for sale$234,000+18.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2002Sold$196,900$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,231 -16.4%$108,185 0%
    2023$6,260 +14.7%$108,190 +26.8%
    2022$5,456 +1.7%$85,300
    2021$5,362 +0.5%$85,300
    2020$5,334 +13.8%$85,300 +17.3%
    2019$4,686 +12.7%$72,730
    2018$4,160 +3.8%$72,730
    2017$4,007 -1.9%$72,730 +5.7%
    2016$4,086 -2.7%$68,780
    2015$4,202 +1.9%$68,780
    2014$4,122 +2.6%$68,780 +5%
    2013$4,017 +7.9%$65,520
    2012$3,723 +10.6%$65,520 -2.4%
    2010$3,365 -0.7%$67,140
    2009$3,389 +3.3%$67,140
    2008$3,283 $67,140
    2007$3,283 +2.1%$67,140
    2006$3,216 +0.9%$67,140
    2005$3,186 +3.7%$67,140
    2004$3,073 -0.5%--
    2003$3,090 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551