Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $285,000

    1655 Titus Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    4beds
    1,296sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $297,100 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $1,694 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,100

    $276,000 - $315,000

    $1,694/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,694/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of country tranquility and modern convenience in this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom smart home, ideally situated on 1.35 acres in a prime location for Columbus and Dayton commuters. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the abundance of natural light, neutral decor, and meticulous attention to detail throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers generous cabinet and counter space and comes equipped with stainless steel appliances installed in May 2023—all of which convey. Recent upgrades include a new roof (total tear-off by Espinosa Roofing, Dec. 2024), new water heater (May 2023), new carpeting (Jan. 2023), updated electric panel and meter (April 2023), full interior repaint (June 2024), and more. The oversized 32x24 garage features insulated walls, added storage, workshop space, a stand-alone electric panel (Nov. 2023), and a Tesla charger installed in Oct. 2024. Additional features include a wide blacktop driveway (sealed Oct. 2022), updated HVAC and ductwork (2018), a remodeled kitchen and bathrooms (2018), and a chlorinated well (Dec. 2024). This turn-key property truly offers modern comfort in a serene, accessible setting.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Priscilla L. McNamee 937-390-3715,

    Roost Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    JOHN DOE (NON-WRIST MEMBER)

    WR

    Source: WRIST,MLS#: 1037976MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 192 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 16.00
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.00 x 18.00
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 60 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 5.00
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.35 acres
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000700003000065
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Rural Housing Service,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2025Sold$285,000-1.7%$220/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1037976 Report a problem
    5/28/2025Pending sale$289,900$224/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225011728 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Contingent$289,900$224/sqft
    4/11/2025Listed for sale$289,900+42.1%$224/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1037976 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Sold$204,000-6.6%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$218,500+62.5%$169/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1023530 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/29/2018Sold$134,500+3.5%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2017Listed for sale$129,900+63.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2017Sold$79,600-13.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2017Pending sale$91,800$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #736746 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Price change$91,800-10%$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #736746 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Listed for sale$102,000$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #736746 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Pending sale$102,000$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage #405541 Report a problem
    5/17/2017Listed for sale$102,000+36%$79/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Realtors #736746 Report a problem
    8/13/2015Sold$75,000-11.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2011Sold$85,000-9.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listed for sale$94,250$73/sqft
    Source: Roediger Realty, Inc. #327316 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,678 +2.6%$52,280
    2023$2,609 +0.8%$52,280
    2022$2,588 +13%$52,280 +26.2%
    2021$2,290 -0.8%$41,410
    2020$2,309 -1.6%$41,410
    2019$2,345 +13.2%$41,410 +14.8%
    2018$2,072 $36,060 +0%
    2017$2,072 -30.4%$36,057
    2016$2,975 +50.4%$36,057 -1.9%
    2015$1,978 $36,747
    2014$1,978 +14.7%$36,747
    2013$1,724 +1.8%$36,747 +1.5%
    2012$1,694 -2.5%$36,218
    2011$1,737 +5.6%$36,218
    2010$1,645 -0.1%$36,218 -6.7%
    2009$1,647 +0.5%$38,822
    2008$1,639 +5.7%$38,822
    2007$1,550 -5%$38,822 -1.6%
    2006$1,632 +100.4%$39,452
    2005$814 -66.4%$39,452 +0%
    2004$2,424 +11.8%$39,450 +13%
    2003$2,168 +9.1%$34,910 +9.6%
    2002$1,986 +7.7%$31,860 +10.6%
    2000$1,844 $28,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502