Don't miss this RARE brand new 3 bed/2 bath from Inkline Homes + huge detached garage on HALF an acre - just minutes to downtown, the ocean & I-95 access! Step inside to 9' ceilings, spacious living & kitchen area, wood-look ceramic tile flooring, blinds for privacy, oversized soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, Energy Star stainless steel appliances, and stunning tile work. The primary suite features a private tiled bathroom with a sleek zero entry shower & walk-in closet, all accessible through a pocket door for maximized space. The second and third bedrooms share a hall bath with shower-tub combo, also featuring beautiful, colorful tile work. This home includes a dedicated laundry room, metal roof, and Hardie siding on the entire home. The 770 sf detached garage has plenty of space for parking, storage, outdoor toys, or use as a workshop! City water and brand new septic system installed. Full builder warranty and termite bond! Ask about our incentives/preferred lender!
Active under contract
$370,000
1656 NATALIE Road, St. Augustine, FL 32084
3beds
1,241sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.5 Acres Lot
$367,100 Zestimate®
$298/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful colorful tile workMetal roofQuartz countertopsBlinds for privacyWood-look ceramic tile flooringStunning tile workOversized soft-close cabinetry
- 12 days |
- 1,945 |
- 184 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
HANNA KLINE 304-421-5696,
MOMENTUM REALTY 904-903-1558
Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2143512
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 0967010190
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Composition Siding, Frame
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $298/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $53,762
- Annual tax amount: $1,077
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$367,100
$349,000 - $385,000
$2,025/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000+428.6%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Sold | $70,000-12.4%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $79,900$64/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $79,900+59.8%$64/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2024 | Sold | $50,000-43.8%$40/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $89,000+128.2%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2006 | Sold | $39,000$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $931 -24.5% | $53,762 -30.1% |
| 2023 | $1,234 -2.9% | $76,862 -4.5% |
| 2022 | $1,271 +36.4% | $80,503 +51.6% |
| 2021 | $932 -3% | $53,091 -2.8% |
| 2020 | $960 +0.3% | $54,598 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $957 | $51,860 -2.4% |
| 2018 | $957 +5.3% | $53,124 +11.9% |
| 2017 | $909 | $47,491 +3.3% |
| 2016 | $909 -1.3% | $45,991 +5.8% |
| 2015 | $920 +1.8% | $43,482 -0.1% |
| 2014 | $904 | $43,507 +8% |
| 2013 | -- | $40,282 -2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,404 -8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $45,227 -8.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $49,349 -11.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $55,768 |
| 2008 | -- | $55,768 -20.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $70,523 +123.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $31,590 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $30,670 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $29,777 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $29,222 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $28,537 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $28,088 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $27,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32084