For sale
$1,300,000
4beds
3,265sqft
1650 Winterwarm Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028
4beds
3,265sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1983
1.04 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$398 price/sqft
What's special
Pool and spaLarge islandJust over an acreTropical landscapingSerene viewsDouble-bowl farmhouse copper sinkPrivate gated entry
SAN DIEGO COUNTY LIVING! THIS HOME HAS IT ALL! POOL & SPA, CASITA, VIEWS & ACREAGE!! Set behind a private gated entry on just over an acre, this captivating single-story blends architectural character with modern comfort. Terra cotta tile accents grace the exterior entry, patios, main residence, and casita, setting the ...
- 120 days |
- 1,616 |
- 77 |
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26007543
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Outdoor 2
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ashley Cooper DRE #01898439 951-514-7854,
Cooper Real Estate Group
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26007543
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Other, Pantry, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Jack and Jill Bath
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Hollywood Bath, Remodeled, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Counters
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen, Walk-In Pantry
Other
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Pantry
- Features: Walk-In Pantry
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Whole House Fan, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Bar, Bedroom on Main Level, Jack and Jill Bath, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Doors: Double Door Entry, Mirrored Closet Door(s), Sliding Doors
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Screens, Skylight(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,265 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Door-Single, Driveway, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Paved, Garage Faces Rear, RV Potential
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home, No Stairs
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Covered, Patio, Tile
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Private
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: In Ground, Private
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Meadow, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic, Pool, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.04 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Lawn, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Landscaped, Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House Detached, Guest House, Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1230907000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Foothills, Rural
- Subdivision: Fallbrook
Location
- Region: Fallbrook
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $398/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,045,000
- Annual tax amount: $11,243
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 120 days
- Listing terms: Submit
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $1,300,000-7.1%$398/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,399,000-9.7%$428/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,550,000$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,550,000+48.3%$475/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Sold | $1,045,000-5%$320/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2024 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Pending sale | $1,100,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,243 +127.2% | $1,045,000 +123.5% |
| 2024 | $4,949 +3% | $467,511 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,805 0% | $458,345 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,805 +3.5% | $449,359 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,642 -0.8% | $440,549 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,677 +2.9% | $436,033 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,545 +0.7% | $427,485 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,513 +2% | $419,104 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,422 +2.6% | $410,888 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,310 +1.6% | $402,833 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,241 +2% | $396,783 +2% |
| 2014 | $4,159 | $389,011 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $387,254 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $379,662 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $372,218 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $369,438 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $370,317 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $363,057 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $355,939 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $348,961 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $342,120 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $335,412 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $329,266 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $322,811 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $316,482 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$7,784/mo
Principal & interest
$6517
Property taxes
$1267
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,279,800
$1.22M - $1.34M
$5,482/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 92028