Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $246,300

    1658 Bartram Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    75 Square Feet Lot
    $246,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $246,300

    $227,000 - $264,000

    $1,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Convenient location for this adorable home! ''AS IS''. BRAND NEW roof installed!. Home includes a one car garage, along with huge backyard and storage shed. Refinished wood flooring.Seller is very motivated

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Wood Fencing
    Lot
    • Size: 75 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1343290000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water - Public, Sewer - Septic Sys

• Dining: Living/Dining Combo
    • Utilities: Water - Public, Sewer - Septic Sys
    • Style: Traditional
    • Pool/Hot Tub: No Pool
    • Lot Description: Regular Lot
    • Possible Financing: Conventional, Cash
    • Presently Zoned: Single Family
    • Road Surface: Asphalt Road
    • Export Options: Publish Address, Publish Public Rmrks, Publish Directions, Publish Square Feet
    • All Bedrooms Conform: Y
    • Kitchen: Pantry - Closet
    • Interior Amenities: Wood Floors
    • Approx Parcel Size: Less than 1/4 Acre
    • Additional Rooms: Library/Office
    • Lot Location: Suburban
    • Road Frontage: City Street
    • Fencing: Wood Fencing
    • Bedrooms: 1 Bdrm - Guest Suite
    • Status: Pending
    • Bath: Ownr Bath Tub W/Shwr
    • Country: USA
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Structure: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/19/2018Sold$140,000$97/sqft
    Source: realMLS #915763 Report a problem
    5/9/2018Pending sale$140,000$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners Southside #915763 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Listed for sale$140,000$97/sqft
    4/4/2018Pending sale$140,000$97/sqft
    3/13/2018Price change$140,000-6.7%$97/sqft
    1/9/2018Listed for sale$150,000+7.1%$104/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS SOUTHSIDE #915763 Report a problem
    12/4/2017Listing removed$140,000$97/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY #880246 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Pending sale$140,000$97/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY #880246 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$140,000-5.3%$97/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY #880246 Report a problem
    7/31/2017Price change$147,900-1.4%$103/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY #880246 Report a problem
    1/28/2017Price change$150,000+3.5%$104/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY #864633 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Price change$144,900-3.3%$101/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY #819713 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listed for sale$149,900+87.6%$104/sqft
    Source: VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY #819713 Report a problem
    11/28/2014Listing removed$79,900$55/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Vanguard Realty, Inc. #743416 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$79,900-35.4%$55/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Realty, Inc. #743416 Report a problem
    9/22/2014Sold$123,621-27.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2008Listing removed$169,900$118/sqft
    Source: Listhub #417869 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$169,900+17.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Listhub #417869 Report a problem
    7/6/2005Sold$145,000+26.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2003Sold$114,700+29.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/12/2000Sold$88,500$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,191 +3.2%$151,937 +3%
    2023$2,124 +21.1%$147,512 +11.3%
    2022$1,754 +1.2%$132,508 +3%
    2021$1,733 +1.2%$128,649 +1.4%
    2020$1,713 +1.5%$126,873 +2.3%
    2019$1,688 +78.4%$124,021 +51.2%
    2018$946 $82,019 +2.1%
    2017$946 +2.1%$80,333 +2.1%
    2016$927 +1.4%$78,681 +0.7%
    2015$914 -0.8%$78,135 +8.5%
    2014$921 $72,008 +10.1%
    2013-- $65,373 -26.5%
    2012-- $88,956 -4%
    2011-- $92,647 -8.3%
    2010-- $101,018 -16.6%
    2009-- $121,126 +4.6%
    2006-- $115,752 +13.8%
    2005$1,425 $101,717 +3%
    2004-- $98,754 +18.2%
    2003$1,135 $83,524 +2.2%
    2002-- $81,762 +1.6%
    2001-- $80,474 +63.7%
    2000-- $49,152 +2.7%
    1999-- $47,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Glen