SERIOUS INQUIRIES ONLY
Owner will not budge on price.
Owner will credit buyer up to $10k for pos violations.
Active
$184,900
1659 Ivydale Rd, Cleveland Heights, OH 44118
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1948
7,901.78 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 387 days |
- 229 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Laura L Lewis 216-491-0400clevesuburrlty@yahoo.com,
Cleveland Suburban Homes,
Erol Foster 216-491-0400,
Cleveland Suburban Homes
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5116485
Originating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,901.78 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 68435009
- Special conditions: Notice Of Default
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Shaker Heights Improv Cos Su
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Cleveland Heights
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $198,200
- Annual tax amount: $3,253
- Date on market: 4/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 351 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/1/2019 | Sold | $64,154-7.6% |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Pending sale | $69,400 |
Source: Owners.com #4081436 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2019 | Price change | $69,400-9% |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #- Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $76,300 |
| 12/12/2018 | Listing removed | $76,300 |
| 12/6/2018 | Price change | $76,300-9.6% |
| 11/21/2018 | Price change | $84,400-10.2% |
| 11/6/2018 | Price change | $94,000-5.6% |
| 10/20/2018 | Price change | $99,600-13% |
| 9/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $114,480+112% |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #4039717 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2018 | Sold | $54,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,910 -9.5% | $69,370 +15.8% |
| 2023 | $6,531 +0.5% | $59,890 |
| 2022 | $6,498 +2% | $59,890 |
| 2021 | $6,369 +12.1% | $59,890 +24% |
| 2020 | $5,681 -24.4% | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $7,515 +20.2% | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $6,251 +67.5% | $48,300 +21.2% |
| 2017 | $3,732 +5.6% | $39,840 |
| 2016 | $3,533 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $3,533 -8.5% | $39,840 -7% |
| 2014 | $3,863 +4.3% | $42,850 |
| 2013 | $3,704 +8.4% | $42,850 |
| 2012 | $3,418 -6.2% | $42,850 -7.3% |
| 2011 | $3,645 +7.1% | $46,200 |
| 2010 | $3,403 +1.4% | $46,200 |
| 2009 | $3,356 -2.4% | $46,200 -6% |
| 2008 | $3,437 +3% | $49,150 |
| 2007 | $3,336 +5.1% | $49,150 |
| 2006 | $3,175 +6.8% | $49,150 +14.9% |
| 2005 | $2,974 +0.2% | $42,780 |
| 2004 | $2,968 +13.3% | $42,780 |
| 2003 | $2,620 +6.1% | $42,780 +14.5% |
| 2002 | $2,468 -58% | $37,350 |
| 2001 | $5,871 +0.4% | $37,350 |
| 2000 | $5,849 | $37,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44118