16590 Partridge Place RD #103, FORT MYERS, FL 33908
Home value
$148,500
$131,000 - $168,000
$1,957/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,957/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,462/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,462/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Christina Ruud (239)223-4376,
Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
Ayden Marinelli
Marzucco Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Living
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Fireplace, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Doors: Impact Resistant Doors
- Windows: Impact Resistant Windows
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,161
- Total interior livable area: 1,161 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Additional structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 0146240700002.1030
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
Location
- Region: Fort Myers
- Subdivision: PARTRIDGE PLACE
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $7,376 annually
- Amenities included: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Golf Course, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2025 | Sold | $160,000-5.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Pending sale | $170,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $170,000-24.4%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2025 | Price change | $225,000-6.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Price change | $240,000-14.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Price change | $280,000-6.6%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900+139.9%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2022 | Sold | $125,000+25%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2022 | Pending sale | $99,995$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $99,995-16.7%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2015 | Sold | $120,000-6.2%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Pending sale | $127,999$110/sqft |
Source: Premiere Plus Realty Co. #215000823 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $127,999$110/sqft |
Source: Premiere Plus Realty, Co. #215000823 Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2015 | Listing removed | $127,999$110/sqft |
| 1/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $127,999+34.7%$110/sqft |
| 8/30/2012 | Sold | $95,000-20.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2012 | Price change | $119,000-0.4%$102/sqft |
Source: The Forest Real Estate #201217064 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2011 | Price change | $119,500-4%$103/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elite Realty #211517146 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2011 | Price change | $124,500-9.5%$107/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Bonita Springs #201022891 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $137,500$118/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elite Realty #201022891 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2010 | Listing removed | $137,500$118/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Elite Realty #210016915 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2010 | Listed for sale | $137,500+6.2%$118/sqft |
| 4/3/2010 | Listing removed | $129,500$112/sqft |
Source: The Forest Real Estate #200956786 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2010 | Price change | $129,500-12.5%$112/sqft |
| 12/4/2009 | Listed for sale | $148,000-6.9%$127/sqft |
| 6/20/2009 | Listing removed | $159,000$137/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200921664 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $159,000+109.2%$137/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200921664 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2008 | Sold | $76,000+0.3%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2001 | Sold | $75,800$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 -25% | $144,543 +1766% |
| 2024 | $2,583 +1991.6% | $7,746 |
| 2023 | $124 -92.9% | $7,746 -93.2% |
| 2022 | $1,734 +14.8% | $113,766 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,510 +105.4% | $103,424 +32.8% |
| 2020 | $735 +2.9% | $77,860 -14.7% |
| 2019 | $715 | $91,248 +22.2% |
| 2018 | $715 -0.2% | $74,690 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $717 -0.4% | $73,154 -18.2% |
| 2016 | $720 -0.1% | $89,450 +6.6% |
| 2015 | $720 -48% | $83,900 +0.1% |
| 2014 | $1,385 +4.7% | $83,800 +24% |
| 2013 | $1,323 +20% | $67,600 +3.2% |
| 2012 | $1,102 +0.6% | $65,500 +2.8% |
| 2011 | $1,096 -27.3% | $63,700 -32.6% |
| 2010 | $1,506 +28.1% | $94,500 +32.6% |
| 2009 | $1,176 -38.3% | $71,260 -43% |
| 2008 | $1,907 +0.9% | $125,000 +1.6% |
| 2007 | $1,889 -14.4% | $123,000 -8.9% |
| 2006 | $2,208 +50.9% | $135,000 +75.3% |
| 2004 | $1,463 +7.4% | $77,000 +11.6% |
| 2003 | $1,361 +2.9% | $69,000 +4.5% |
| 2002 | $1,323 | $66,000 +11.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $59,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33908