Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $256,700

    166 Double Bridge Rd, Boiling Springs, SC 29316

    9beds
    4,799sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $53/sqft
    $2,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,498/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional development opportunity in the heart of Boiling Springs, South Carolina! This 14-acre parcel offers flat, open pasture land with public water and sewer available, making it ideal for residential development. Boasting over 600 feet of road frontage, the property provides excellent access and visibility. A man-made pond sits perfectly positioned to serve as a future common area or community focal point, adding both charm and value to a new neighborhood. Conveniently located just minutes from major shopping retailers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this property also falls within the highly sought-after District 2 school system. With its prime location, utilities in place, and development-friendly layout, this property presents endless possibilities for builders and investors looking to create a new community in one of Boiling Springs' fastest-growing areas. All of the following tax IDs convey together. Sellers will not split- 2-50-00-107.07, 2-50-00-107.06, 2-50-00-107.01 Please do not enter this property without a scheduled appointment. All showings must be confirmed with the listing agent prior to entering the drive. Please do not disturb homeowners.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 332173

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,799
    • Total interior livable area: 4,799 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 2500010701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boiling Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,985,000$414/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #332173 Report a problem
    1/4/2026Listed for sale$1,985,000+1.8%$414/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #332173 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #304351 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$1,950,000-29.1%$406/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #307378 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for sale$2,750,000$573/sqft
    5/12/2023Listing removed$2,750,000-14.1%$573/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #297684 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Listed for sale$3,200,000+2033.3%$667/sqft
    6/13/2005Sold$150,000+8.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/2002Sold$138,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,580
    2024$1,449 +0.7%$8,580
    2023$1,439 $8,580 +15%
    2022-- $7,461
    2021-- $7,461
    2020-- $7,461
    2019-- $7,461
    2018$1,242 $7,461 +15%
    2017$1,242 +13.6%$6,488
    2016$1,093 -0.6%$6,488 +0.2%
    2015$1,100 +1.9%$6,472
    2014$1,080 $6,472
    2013-- $6,472
    2012-- --
    2011-- $6,279
    2010-- $6,279
    2009-- $6,279
    2008-- $6,279 +15%
    2006$1,203 $5,460
    2005-- $5,460 -33.3%
    2004$2,382 +3.9%$8,190
    2003$2,293 $8,190 +23%
    2002-- $6,660
    2001$1,857 +162.5%$6,660
    2000$707 $6,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29316