Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $425,700

    166 Hade Hollow Rd, Cooperstown, NY 13326

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    2.15 Acres Lot
    $425,700 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $2,466 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $425,700

    $392,000 - $460,000

    $2,466/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,466/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,776/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Contempo Lodge on 2+ Acres (8114) Come feel the hospitality of this enviable 3BR/2BA residence in a country setting. Ideal features such as eat-in kitchen, spacious great room with beamed cathedral ceilings. Den, Light and airy floorplan, space-enhancing loft. Newer windows, wood paneling, pegged oak flooring. Two-car garage, desirable workshop area, large view deck. 960 sq. ft. pole barn. A welcoming air and lots of pride. Just 3 miles to Cooperstown. Cooperstown Schools. $299,000

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stone, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 2.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3638891160012900

Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cooperstown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2016Sold$275,000-8%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2015Listing removed$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: HUBBELLS REAL ESTATE #10275609 Report a problem
    10/26/2015Listed for sale$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: HUBBELLS REAL ESTATE #10275609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $154,300
    2024-- $154,300
    2023-- $154,300
    2022-- $154,300
    2021-- $154,300
    2020-- $154,300
    2019-- $154,300
    2018-- $154,300
    2017$2,637 +139%$154,300
    2016$1,104 $154,300
    2015-- $154,300
    2014-- $154,300
    2013-- $154,300
    2012-- $154,300
    2011-- $154,300
    2010-- $154,300
    2009-- $154,300
    2008-- $154,300
    2007-- $154,300
    2006-- $154,300
    2005-- $154,300
    2004-- $154,300 +28%
    2003-- $120,500
    2002-- $120,500
    2001-- $120,500
    2000-- $120,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13326